jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

16,227 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 24% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,254). By type: 15,005 private limited companies, 1,186 one person companies (OPC) and 36 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

16,227

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+24% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

18

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246950
October 20247630
November 20248080
December 20247230
January 20259740
February 202510140
March 202512630
April 202513170
May 202511080
June 20259360
July 202510060
August 202511000
September 202514010
October 20258850
November 20258900
December 202516080
January 202613280
February 202614070
March 202612690
April 202612190
May 202612460
June 202611760
July 202616140
August 202615970
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited15,005 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,186 (7%)
  • Public limited36 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet16,227 (100%)

What our research found

Of 16,227 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 560 researched by Jobiwork
  • 18 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 13 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

29,335 in all · page 6 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Aevo AiU62013KA2026OPC22875828 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Aryzen TechlabsU62011KA2026PTC22878828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bhaviminds TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22877528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rusa AnalyticsU62011KA2026PTC22876928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Preevi TechnologyU62011KA2026PTC22876428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
MyentosU62011KA2026PTC22875628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
XrpandaU62011KA2026PTC22872828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ambrioflow AiU62011KA2026PTC22872628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hyperblaze Internet ServicesU61301KA2026PTC22879128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Prosysline Digital TechnologiesU58201KA2026PTC22875428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
TattrexU58200KA2026PTC22880628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Kaveri Tiffin RoomU56101KA2026PTC22875728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Indoos Tasty TableU56100KA2026OPC22873128 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kananvaya Estates & HospitalityU55101KA2026PTC22873928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
LoadwalaU52290KA2026PTC22874128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Virexon WellnessU47912KA2026PTC22875028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vitagrow PharmaceuticalsU47721KA2026PTC22876128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
DoodledewU47611KA2026PTC22871728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kjr Deshpande InternationalU46909KA2026PTC22877928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
MantlexU46909KA2026PTC22870028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Greengrow FeedsU46539KA2026PTC22877728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Harivenar GroupU46522KA2026PTC22870328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Eyra BiotechU46497KA2026PTC22874028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ureca BiocompositesU46209KA2026PTC22879728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Eco Cleaning Services And SolutionsU46103KA2026PTC22874928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nkpl AquaticsU42909KA2026PTC22879828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Potaqua EcozenU42205KA2026PTC22872528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vedansh Infra VentureU41001KA2026PTC22880028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
My Space Builders And DevelopersU41001KA2026PTC22879228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Brickup ConstructionU41001KA2026PTC22870628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sannidhi RenewablesU35200KA2026PTC22877128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Gnu Solar Assetco TenU35105KA2026PTC22880528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Gnu Solar Assetco NineU35105KA2026PTC22880428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vaibhavi Renewable PowerU35105KA2026PTC22878528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sf Ahilyanagar EnergyU35105KA2026PTC22872728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Reneware EnergiesU35105KA2026PTC22869928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Dhivira JewelsU32111KA2026PTC22874628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
P7 Aerospace And TechnologyU30305KA2026OPC22874328 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Vyom Advance AerospaceU30300KA2026PTC22870428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mismac EquipmentU28254KA2026PTC22873628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
CaliberatiU25200KA2026PTC22874528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
United Fabricators IndiaU25122KA2026PTC22875928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Nv Upvc Doors And WindowsU25111KA2026PTC22878428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dorteq Systems IndiaU25111KA2026PTC22874428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Maxbe PipeU22209KA2026PTC22877228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Functional ProtocolsU21009KA2026PTC22878628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Excensa Biopharma SolutionsU21000KA2026PTC22877628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Resavya Advance MaterialsU20299KA2026PTC22880728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Venkatachala Eco CarbonU20290KA2026PTC22870728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Fairwind EnterprisesU13139KA2026PTC22878028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
16,227 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,254.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data