jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu

18,299 companies and LLPs were registered in Tamil Nadu in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,808 of them in September 2026, 22% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (3,544). By type: 16,851 private limited companies, 1,383 one person companies (OPC) and 65 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

18,299

In the last 12 months

1,808

In September 2026

+22% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,808
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247750
October 20248710
November 20249130
December 20248630
January 202510330
February 202512470
March 202515320
April 202516550
May 202513140
June 202511070
July 202512170
August 202513330
September 202515700
October 202510470
November 20259760
December 202519240
January 202615200
February 202616610
March 202617270
April 202615440
May 202614120
June 202613070
July 202618900
August 202614830
September 202618080

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited16,851 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,383 (8%)
  • Public limited65 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet18,299 (100%)

Latest registrations

33,729 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
News Tamil 8 MediaU60200TN2026PTC19863730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
ImrawellnessU47912TN2026PTC19862730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Newfort ScientificU46909TN2026PTC19863530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mono IngredientsU46497TN2026PTC19864030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
KomercoU46309TN2026PTC19863130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Desam ProjectsU41001TN2026PTC19866630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaeling IndiaU28191TZ2026PTC04105530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Dikze Elevators Components IndiaU28161TN2026PTC19864830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Akr StoncreteU23952TN2026PTC19864630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Drina CosmeceuticalsU20237TN2026PTC19865930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Phytolumina BiotechU20211TZ2026PTC04104930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mayasakthi VenturesU08990TN2026PTC19865730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Isbh Agro Dairy FarmsU01500TN2026PTC19864930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Indo AllianceU96091TN2026PTC19859129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Gak Ventures IndiaU96010TN2026PTC19859029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Siva Siva Seva Federation Of IndiaU94910TN2026NPL19857829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
India-Malaysia Confederation Of CommerceU94110TN2026NPL19857529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Mytalentpapa Events And TechnologiesU93190TZ2026PTC04104429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Stoic Anchor AssociationU88900TN2026NPL19861729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Deaftree FoundationU88100TN2026NPL19861329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Zenovah HealthcentreU86100TN2026PTC19859429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kalam FutureskillsU85500TN2026PTC19854429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Geem FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19861529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Atri GraphixU74103TN2026OPC19862329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
In RueU74101TZ2026PTC04104529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Future Believe IndiaU73100TN2026PTC19858429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
CreatemintU73100TN2026PTC19855129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
NethineU72100TZ2026PTC04103829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Devintelligence TechU72100TN2026PTC19862029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ompurna LabsU72100TN2026PTC19858329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Calprime-Tech CalibrationU71200TN2026PTC19853729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Green Core Solar EnergiesU71100TZ2026PTC04103329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Westglade ConsultingU70200TN2026PTC19860029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
ScaledupU70200TN2026PTC19856029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Km-Pro FirmsU70200TN2026PTC19854029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sri Vivekananda EstatesU68200TN2026PTC19860929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prism PrecastU68200TN2026PTC19857429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Je Zone Builders And PromotersU68100TZ2026PTC04104129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kaaladevi VenturesU68100TN2026PTC19854529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shawn Adams VenturesU68100TN2026PTC19854129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SkimperialU68100TN2026PTC19853829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Theo Insurance BrokersU66220TN2026PTC19861229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Raspire Investment And Financial ServiceU66190TZ2026PTC04103529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vaagai Financial ServicesU66190TN2026PTC19856329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Sri Subakavi ChitsU64990TZ2026PTC04104229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Mas Chit FundU64990TZ2026PTC04103129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Nachiyar Chit FundU64990TN2026PTC19860429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Ayyana Stock HoldingsU64990TN2026PTC19859729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Urudhi HoldingsU64200TN2026PTC19855529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Eagle Media NetworkU63999TN2026PTC19855629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Tamil Nadu in the last 12 months?
18,299 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 3,544.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data