jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu

15,154 companies and LLPs were registered in Tamil Nadu in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,808 of them in September 2026, 25% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (2,930). By type: 13,963 private limited companies, 1,142 one person companies (OPC) and 49 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,154

In the last 12 months

1,808

In September 2026

+25% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

28

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,808
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Tamil Nadu, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246230
October 20246990
November 20247330
December 20247150
January 20258050
February 202510020
March 202512240
April 202513570
May 202510380
June 20258850
July 20259870
August 202510750
September 202512370
October 20258370
November 20257750
December 202515280
January 202611970
February 202613380
March 202613690
April 202612460
May 202611190
June 202610090
July 202614840
August 202614440
September 202618080

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited13,963 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,142 (8%)
  • Public limited49 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,154 (100%)

What our research found

Of 15,154 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 767 researched by Jobiwork
  • 28 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 24 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

27,534 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Fixx WorksU63122TZ2026PTC04104329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Carcodex TechnologiesU63122TN2026PTC19862129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Getnby InnovationsU63122TN2026PTC19860129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
HosterentU63112TN2026OPC19858129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Seyon RudranU62099TZ2026PTC04103029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
CinematterU62099TN2026PTC19857629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pravartan Inteleq LabU62099TN2026PTC19855929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Orgintel360U62020TZ2026PTC04104629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Spec OpsU62020TN2026PTC19855229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
FeoidU62020TN2026PTC19854629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vrcs FuturetechU62020TN2026PTC19854329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Origin Loop CognitionU62013TN2026PTC19858829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Zenvro TechnologyU62011TZ2026PTC04103929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Proscyze GlobalU62011TZ2026PTC04103629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ziddu Tech Eco SystemsU62011TZ2026PTC04102829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Etherence TechnologiesU62011TN2026PTC19861929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
KynetropoU62011TN2026PTC19859829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vetri 100xU62011TN2026PTC19858729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Inspiregrc SolutionsU62011TN2026PTC19858229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Juvel Ai TechnologiesU62011TN2026PTC19856429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Brahmins TvU60200TN2026PTC19855429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
I-Matte StudiosU59112TN2026PTC19861629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Sanshra VenturesU56100TN2026PTC19860729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Xtsy VenturesU55101TZ2026PTC04102929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Pacifico Global Shipping And LogisticsU52292TN2026PTC19858029 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Arlong ExportU52292TN2026PTC19856129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sathyalaya GroupsU52290TN2026PTC19859929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
The Bharat Tiger AviationU51102TN2026PTC19860529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Vequik MarketplaceU47912TN2026PTC19862429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Hob IndiaU47912TN2026PTC19855829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
AretosU47912TN2026PTC19853629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Avn JewellersU47733TN2026PTC19854929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Makkalin MarunthagamU47721TN2026PTC19857229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sai Krishna StoresU47640TN2026PTC19856529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Melux Lighting SolutionsU47590TN2026PTC19860829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Vaari RecyclingU46699TN2026PTC19861429 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ishvarya SolutionsU46632TN2026OPC19856929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
As Royal MerchantsU46620TN2026PTC19856229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sysvanta SolutionsU46510TN2026OPC19856629 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Great Asian JewellersU46498TN2026PTC19861829 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Integronix Technologies IndiaU43212TN2026PTC19853529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nilam Construction And BuildersU41001TN2026PTC19861129 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Lakthika PromotersU41001TN2026PTC19860229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Zencave RealityU41001TN2026PTC19859529 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
G Karthikeyan ConstructionU41001TN2026PTC19855729 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Judah ConstructionU41001TN2026PTC19854229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Deejos Home ConstructionU41001TN2026PTC19853929 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Fam VenturesU41000TN2026PTC19855329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Urban TankerU36000TN2026PTC19859329 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
SunlandU35105TN2026PTC19862229 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Tamil Nadu in the last 12 months?
15,154 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 2,930.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data