jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana

15,688 companies and LLPs were registered in Telangana in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,731 of them in September 2026, 22% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,066). By type: 14,590 private limited companies, 1,046 one person companies (OPC) and 52 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,688

In the last 12 months

1,731

In September 2026

+22% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

24

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,731
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Telangana, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245730
October 20246690
November 20247760
December 20247120
January 20258970
February 20259730
March 202511520
April 202512590
May 202511110
June 20259270
July 20259510
August 202511420
September 202512070
October 20259470
November 20258100
December 202516840
January 202612820
February 202613870
March 202612320
April 202612500
May 202612980
June 202610980
July 202615470
August 202614220
September 202617310

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited14,590 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,046 (7%)
  • Public limited52 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,688 (100%)

What our research found

Of 15,688 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 571 researched by Jobiwork
  • 24 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 19 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

28,037 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
MedailifeU62012TS2026PTC22372930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Agnyx ConsultingU62011TS2026PTC22374930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
CookdoorU62011TS2026PTC22368430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pineapple AromasU62010TS2026PTC22368930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mint DigitalmediaU60200TS2026PTC22372630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mellow LearningU58110TS2026PTC22369830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Aarav Tech AssetU55101TS2026PTC22373930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
O MaguvaU47711TS2026PTC22370630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Grow More FuelsU47300TS2026PTC22369230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Intervia IndiaU46909TS2026FTC22371130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Avighna ConceptsU46633TS2026PTC22368330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ceraptiq TechnologiesU46593TS2026PTC22372530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kisan360 AgriverseU46530TS2026PTC22369730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ayush Aqua SolutionsU46204TS2026PTC22369930 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kaumodak Infra ConstructionsU43299TS2026PTC22369430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Alite Air SystemsU43229TS2026PTC22368530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Global Marketing Masters IndiaU42909TS2026PTC22370530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Fractal RenewablesU42201TS2026PTC22369330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Brickwave InfraU41001TS2026PTC22375330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Grameen BiofuelsU35202TS2026PTC22370330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Msp BiosystemsU26516TS2026PTC22375030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Equiflo EngineeringU25920TS2026PTC22368630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Chr IndustriesU20131TS2026PTC22375130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Haritha NexusU17024TS2026PTC22371730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Swagrama FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22361529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Biomavericks Life SciencesU86905TS2026PTC22365529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Kavora Health SystemsU86900TS2026PTC22360329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Manaparigi FoundationU85500TS2026NPL22361629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Novastra Global SolutionsU85499TS2026PTC22363129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Riyada Integrated Facilities ServicesU81210TS2026PTC22358329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Suparna TravelsU79120TS2026PTC22358029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Orbixa Global TravelU79110TS2026PTC22356829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Nexus Human Capital ServicesU78300TS2026PTC22367729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
SolentraaglobalU78300TS2026PTC22363029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mahanim BiologicsU77400TS2026PTC22364129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ss Guardian Force IndiaU74904TS2026PTC22359329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
CorvossoU73100TS2026PTC22366929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Skylaark PixelU73100TS2026PTC22361829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
CommuteadsU73100TS2026PTC22359829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sliact RoboticsU72100TS2026PTC22361929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Brightsharks SolutionsU71100TS2026PTC22358629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Cumming Management Group IndiaU71100TS2026FTC22367629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Mayfair Lifestyle GroupU70100TS2026PTC22358729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ena ResortsU68200TS2026PTC22361029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Uma Maheshwara Realty ProptechU68100TS2026PTC22362529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Boo Mitra Finance ServicesU66190TS2026PTC22360229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Zenith It Services IndiaU63999TS2026FTC22362929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Manimal GroupU63990TS2026PTC22358529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sitara WorldU63120TS2026PTC22361329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Smartsync TechnologiesU62099TS2026PTC22367329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Telangana in the last 12 months?
15,688 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,066.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data