jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana

15,688 companies and LLPs were registered in Telangana in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,731 of them in September 2026, 22% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,066). By type: 14,590 private limited companies, 1,046 one person companies (OPC) and 52 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,688

In the last 12 months

1,731

In September 2026

+22% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

33

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,731
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Telangana, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245730
October 20246690
November 20247760
December 20247120
January 20258970
February 20259730
March 202511520
April 202512590
May 202511110
June 20259270
July 20259510
August 202511420
September 202512070
October 20259470
November 20258100
December 202516840
January 202612820
February 202613870
March 202612320
April 202612500
May 202612980
June 202610980
July 202615470
August 202614220
September 202617310

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited14,590 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,046 (7%)
  • Public limited52 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,688 (100%)

What our research found

Of 15,688 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 728 researched by Jobiwork
  • 33 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 26 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

28,037 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Kallords Zero21 Djt RetrofittingU45200TS2026PTC22367929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bright Q Infra ProjectsU43299TS2026PTC22362429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Koppunoori Builders And DevelopersU43299TS2026PTC22358429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Hyder Mir InfratechU43299TS2026PTC22357029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Slcc Mancherial Road WaysU43290TS2026PTC22358229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Rock N Roof ProjectsU41001TS2026PTC22367029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Deethya ConstructionsU41001TS2026PTC22366129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Gemark ConstructionU41001TS2026PTC22365629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kr Prime Infra ProjectsU41001TS2026PTC22364229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tatva EnergyU35200TS2026PTC22364729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Napierfuel EnergyU35200TS2026PTC22364029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yaree SolarU35105TS2026PTC22367229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shreeva Renewable EnergiesU35105TS2026PTC22361429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Collexmed InnovationsU32509TS2026PTC22365729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Spacegen Aviation Aerospace & DefenceU30304TS2026PTC22357829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mg1 Bhoomi ElectricU29109TS2026PTC22368129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Redrose AerospaceU28210TS2026PTC22367429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jyothi Refrigeration IndustryU28191TS2026PTC22368029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vrt Power Systems IndiaU27100TS2026PTC22358929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Khaga SystemsU26309TS2026PTC22364929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Pararche DynamicsU26109TS2026PTC22368229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zuko Polymer ProductsU22209TS2026PTC22362229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sterling MaterialsU22209TS2026PTC22360029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mediciti AyurvedaU21003TS2026PTC22356929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Elyxen LifesciencesU20237TS2026PTC22359529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sp Cthru Cleaning SolutionsU20232TS2026PTC22360529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Perpetual CareU10799TS2026PTC22361129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Project Kaapi RoasteryU10792TS2026PTC22359929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Athinarapu Village FarmsU01461TS2026PTC22357529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
AcharyazU85500TS2026PTC22367529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEducation—
Akiranjana Prime EnterprisesU78300TS2026OPC22359429 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Altus Rc Business SolutionsU78100TS2026PTC22361729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
AeronivU62099TS2026PTC22365329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
AikrotU62090TS2026PTC22362329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Appani TechnologiesU62013TS2026PTC22357729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Abilio Media FactoryU59113TS2026PTC22365829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Anay ProductionsU59112TS2026PTC22363729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Allspark IndiaU27201TS2026PTC22359629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Alinz AerospaceU26515TS2026PTC22357329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Kian InvestmentsU64990TS2026PTC22348128 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Glow HoldingsU64200TS2026PTC22346628 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Carenest SolutionsU97000TS2026PTC22348228 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Sasa Salon And AestheticsU96020TS2026PTC22348728 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Pradhe Hospitality ServicesU96010TS2026PTC22346428 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Dazzle Sports FoundationU93110TS2026NPL22356628 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
United Common Man Protection Force FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22347528 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Hope To Reality FoundationU88100TS2026NPL22347328 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
IshaparalysisU86901TS2026PTC22354728 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Smile And Smitham Healthcare ServicesU86202TS2026PTC22345428 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Lystra MedservicesU86201TS2026PTC22347028 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Telangana in the last 12 months?
15,688 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,066.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data