jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana

15,688 companies and LLPs were registered in Telangana in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,731 of them in September 2026, 22% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,066). By type: 14,590 private limited companies, 1,046 one person companies (OPC) and 52 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

15,688

In the last 12 months

1,731

In September 2026

+22% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

33

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Telangana, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,731
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Telangana, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20245730
October 20246690
November 20247760
December 20247120
January 20258970
February 20259730
March 202511520
April 202512590
May 202511110
June 20259270
July 20259510
August 202511420
September 202512070
October 20259470
November 20258100
December 202516840
January 202612820
February 202613870
March 202612320
April 202612500
May 202612980
June 202610980
July 202615470
August 202614220
September 202617310

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited14,590 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,046 (7%)
  • Public limited52 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet15,688 (100%)

What our research found

Of 15,688 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 728 researched by Jobiwork
  • 33 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 26 logo found
  • 1 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

28,037 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
SocitU62099TS2026PTC22366829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Zaldern EnterprisesU62099TS2026PTC22365929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rover Innovative It SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22363229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Eazyx TechnologiesU62099TS2026PTC22360829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Novixa SolutionsU62099TS2026PTC22359729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Oneclient TechnologiesU62091TS2026PTC22360729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Click Ai SolutionsU62020TS2026PTC22366229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tirupa TechnologiesU62013TS2026PTC22367829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Naarvix SolutionsU62013TS2026PTC22365429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Mofusa Tech SolutionsU62013TS2026PTC22365029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Manjex Tech ServicesU62013TS2026PTC22363829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
S And HU62013TS2026PTC22362629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhaviram VenturesU62012TS2026PTC22360929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wyntech LabsU62011TS2026PTC22366729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhiyukti InnovationsU62011TS2026PTC22366529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Khadri TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22366329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Old MoneyU62011TS2026PTC22365229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ojas Ai AutomationU62011TS2026PTC22364629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Veridexleap Enterprise TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22359229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Euphoric AiU62011TS2026PTC22357229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dwellbe TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22357129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dap It SolutionsU62010TS2026PTC22357429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sol DigitalsU59200TS2026PTC22364829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
One Man Show FilmsU59111TS2026OPC22366629 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Shri Rohit Media WorksU59110TS2026PTC22363329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
RareaonU58201TS2026PTC22366429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Splendido Hospitality CollectiveU56301TS2026PTC22366029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nightcrafts HospitalityU56301TS2026PTC22359129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Dhasharaveni FoodsU56102TS2026PTC22360129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Legacy Hospitality Ventures ThreeU56100TS2026PTC22364529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Citywide FleetU52292TS2026PTC22364429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Maargx LogisticsU52290TS2026PTC22362829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Astronova EnterprisesU47912TS2026PTC22359029 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Er ExportsU47810TS2026PTC22358129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
R.S Hybrid SeedsU47737TS2026PTC22367129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bhumika SeedsU47737TS2026PTC22362729 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aramont HospitalityU47722TS2026PTC22357929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
HarpuU47721TS2026OPC22365129 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Switchon Medical Equipment ServicesU47720TS2026PTC22363529 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sitara FuelsU47300TS2026PTC22358829 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
SukiipureU47219TS2026OPC22362029 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
My Village MartU47190TS2026PTC22360629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
FerroveU46639TS2026PTC22362129 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pushpa Universal ResourcesU46632TS2026PTC22364329 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Surya Building DevelopersU46630TS2026PTC22361229 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dyutih Earth TechnologiesU46620TS2026PTC22357629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Hurray WellnessU46497TS2026PTC22363429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Southern Spices And Greens EximU46301TS2026PTC22363929 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Debatri SeederexU46209TS2026PTC22363629 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pnrk AgricultureU46209TS2026PTC22360429 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Telangana in the last 12 months?
15,688 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,066.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data