jobiwork

New companies registered in West Bengal

9,391 companies and LLPs were registered in West Bengal in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,057 of them in September 2026, 4% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (1,922). By type: 8,790 private limited companies, 531 one person companies (OPC) and 70 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

9,391

In the last 12 months

1,057

In September 2026

+4% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

10

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in West Bengal, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,057
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in West Bengal, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244440
October 20244030
November 20244350
December 20244280
January 20256460
February 20256230
March 20257880
April 20257910
May 20257870
June 20255970
July 20256200
August 20257080
September 20258030
October 20253560
November 20254510
December 20259170
January 20268460
February 20268070
March 20268340
April 20268140
May 20266820
June 20266630
July 20269500
August 202610140
September 202610570

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited8,790 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)531 (6%)
  • Public limited70 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet9,391 (100%)

What our research found

Of 9,391 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 436 researched by Jobiwork
  • 10 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 9 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

17,464 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ishita Swanirvar Micro Service FoundtionU88900WR2026NPL29714429 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Samarpan Bharat Social FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29714129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Arthvani Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29713729 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Matri Bhumi Nursing HomeU86909WR2026PTC29714629 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Pranava Life CareU86909WR2026PTC29713529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Jibon Rekha HealthcareU86905WR2026PTC29713329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Rkm LifecareU86100WR2026PTC29715029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Skillnexus TrainingwalaU85499WR2026PTC29714029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Atc RotopackU82920WR2026PTC29716429 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
SwifthostU79110WB2026PTC28973429 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TrufelloU79110WB2026PTC28972729 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
HorizonboundU79110WB2026PTC28972229 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Debagateway ManpowerU78300WR2026PTC29716329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
J&G Workforce SolutionsU78200WB2026PTC28973329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pathivara MultiventuresU68200WR2026PTC29714529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aura Crest RealtyU68200WB2026PTC28973629 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Subhyesh TradecomU68200WB2026PTC28972629 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Maa Parul FinanceU64920WR2026PTC29712729 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
HumishapeU63122WR2026PTC29712529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTechnology & IT—
Safiotex SolutionsU62099WR2026PTC29715529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTechnology & IT—
GyyaniskU62090WR2026PTC29713129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTechnology & IT—
Camcin Motion PicturesU59113WR2026PTC29714929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Leapfrog BrandsU56290WB2026PTC28973929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
UniforumU47990WB2026PTC28973029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sulata & CoU47912WR2026OPC29715429 Sept 2026West BengalOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kohera ConceptsU47722WB2026PTC28972929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Suvighnaa GroupU47599WR2026OPC29715729 Sept 2026West BengalOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tech TangoU47413WB2026PTC28972429 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tasnuva NetworkU46909WR2026PTC29713929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shubhankita Bhavatarini Global InternationalU46909WR2026PTC29712829 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Srk FerroU46620WR2026PTC29716229 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bengal MedxU46596WR2026PTC29713829 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aritrika Auto MobileU46532WB2026PTC28972529 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Local ShelfU46499WR2026PTC29715629 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Brito InternationalU46411WB2026PTC28974229 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zuricrafts IntlU46411WB2026OPC28974029 Sept 2026West BengalOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zagros VenturesU46309WB2026PTC28973229 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shreekara EximU46209WB2026OPC28973729 Sept 2026West BengalOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Wallborg ConstructionU42900WR2026PTC29713629 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Brl SolutionsU41001WR2026PTC29715829 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nasko ProjectsU41001WR2026PTC29715129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Hosen EnterpriseU32900WR2026OPC29713229 Sept 2026West BengalOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
KeeandkaU32409WR2026PTC29723029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zeniak Indo Wagen IndiaU30912WR2026PLC29713429 Sept 2026West BengalPublicManufacturing & Industrials—
Srd MetalicsU24105WB2026PTC28973129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
GreenzeniU21003WR2026OPC29712629 Sept 2026West BengalOPCHealthcare & Pharma—
Carbon Cosmo Advanced MaterialsU20119WB2026PTC28974129 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
BatssonU14101WB2026PTC28974329 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Katyanee IndustriesU10740WR2026PTC29713029 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudransh Rice MillU10612WR2026PTC29715929 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in West Bengal in the last 12 months?
9,391 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 1,922.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data