jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,997). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Greenx Assets AdvisorADC-826230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Tvd NexusADC-826130 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ekamna Healthcare ServicesADC-826030 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
House Of EiraADC-825930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Liv & LillaADC-825830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
ProcoffeeADC-825730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Maa Chamunda TrendsADC-825630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
One Bandipur EstatesADC-825530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Ambersky ConsultingADC-825430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vippon StarchADC-825330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Him Nirvana InfraADC-825230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Merovia VenturesADC-825130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Tatpurusha RealtorsADC-825030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Viggyat LogisticsADC-824930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
DraftlaneADC-824830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Slkk & AssociatesADC-824730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Ados RechargeADC-824630 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Angad EngineeringADC-824530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Rudraya AssociatesADC-824430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Pavithram Communities And ServicesADC-824330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Lansum Encore DevelopersADC-824230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Dhanavel Realtors Limited Liability PartnershipADC-824130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Rhino TourismADC-824030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
ValkrixaADC-823930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Agreva EximADC-823830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Stellar RocksADC-823730 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Mother Nest InfraADC-823630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vidyarthi HouseADC-823530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Waiberry AgroventureADC-823430 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Ams HospitalityADC-823330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kavisan InfrastructureADC-823230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Nima OverseasADC-823130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
MindtripeADC-823030 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Nedya VenturesADC-822930 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Finattic Global Cfo AdvisoryADC-822830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Kmgs AdvisoryADC-822730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Curated CareADC-822630 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Jlr GlobalADC-822530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Nexora EsrdADC-822430 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Zrika Product VenturesADC-822330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Latent Business SolutionsADC-822230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Patankar Ekhe & AssociatesADC-822130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
We-VoidADC-822030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sylestal DigitalADC-821930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vriddhi Real AdvisorsADC-821830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Capabble PlatformsADC-821730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Ankura NexusADC-821630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trend X Viral MediaADC-821530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vaagvaadini InfratechADC-821430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Jwfn GrowthADC-821330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data