jobiwork

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India

36,331 companies and LLPs were registered in Manufacturing & Industrials in India in the 12 months to September 2026, 4,626 of them in September 2026, 42% more than August 2026. Maharashtra had the most (6,064). By type: 32,835 private limited companies, 1,650 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,526 one person companies (OPC) and 320 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

36,331

In the last 12 months

4,626

In September 2026

+42% on the month before

1,650

LLPs in the last 12 months

5%

2

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 4,626 · 1,292 LLPs
02,5005,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New Manufacturing & Industrials companies registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 202413780
October 202415070
November 202416110
December 202415090
January 202521030
February 202522070
March 202527650
April 202531450
May 202528570
June 202522550
July 202523100
August 202527330
September 202531090
October 202520100
November 202517930
December 202536100
January 202630810
February 202632190
March 202630130
April 202629050
May 202628220
June 202625320
July 202634600
August 20263260358
September 202646261292

By state (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited32,835 (90%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,650 (5%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,526 (4%)
  • Public limited320 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet36,331 (100%)

Latest registrations

65,820 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
EduformsADC-791430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vishwaa Water SolutionU33200PN2026PTC26106930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zestart InnovationU32909TZ2026PTC04105430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
VaidyanayikiU32509UW2026PTC25941730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zivaaya Bling And BeyondU32120GJ2026PTC18447830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Yae TradingU32111PN2026PTC26102630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rr Gold And DiamondsU32111KL2026PTC10687430 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shree Samor JewellersU32111GJ2026PTC18447530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sterbaan SpacetechU30304HR2026PTC15122530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudrapriya Rail InnovationU30204DC2026PTC47548630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ssr Precision EngineeringU28221TN2026PTC19866730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tulyon SolutionsU28170DC2026OPC47550130 Sept 2026DelhiOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Wavesons IndiaU28132UW2026PTC25942930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vsoft IndustriesU27900PN2026PTC26102430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Straton EnergyU27900MR2026PTC48134030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Stolway IndiaU27900GJ2026FTC18448830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vyom CableU27320KA2026PTC22900130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vaidyanathj SolutionsU27200DC2026PTC47550530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vitasens TechnologiesU26409UP2026PTC25330330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudra Structures IndiaU25999GJ2026PTC18451830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Urjaadani DefenceU25200GJ2026PTC18450330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sarvay AlloysU24202MR2026PTC48137130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Spaark EcobharatU22209TS2026PTC22371430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vararoha & SonsU22208HR2026PTC15123530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Yash ChemtechU20299UW2026PTC25942830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ThevedicsoakU20237GJ2026PTC18458030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Racker Hygiene ProductsU20232TS2026PTC22373430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shribagh IndustriesU20231WR2026PTC29719330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
S N Vedarth EnterprisesU20129JH2026PTC02926430 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rk Digital PrintingU18112TS2026PTC22374130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
White Aura PapertechU17090PN2026PTC26107330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vp Packaging SolutionsU17020DC2026PTC47551130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tyrix Packaging SolutionsU16291TN2026PTC19864730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
SamplingatelierU14101PN2026PTC26102530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Solisvaw InternationalU14101DL2026PTC47119730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
The Madbar Food LabsU10799TZ2026PTC04106230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Surva GlobalU10797DC2026PTC47550330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
SdoU10795WR2026PTC29716630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
PurehealthybiteU10790JH2026PTC02926530 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Yog Dhyan VentureU10719JK2026PTC02004930 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Mahalakshmi Agro FoodsU10612TN2026PTC19865830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
The Frozen CreameryU10505UP2026PTC25339430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Taazabazar FoodsU10500TS2026PTC22374630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shankar Agro FoodsU10302MP2026PTC08735530 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Hydromac ComponentsU33200CT2026PTC02125930 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
PrimemedsU33132DL2026PTC47119830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Aragon Instruments IndiaU33131KL2026PTC10686330 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Hmv AutomotiveU32909HR2026PTC15128030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Jcs EcoU32902HR2026PTC15124330 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Appex Window Glass ManufacturingU32900HR2026PTC15125530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Manufacturing & Industrials in the last 12 months?
36,331 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which state had the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 6,064.
How many of them are LLPs?
1,650 of 36,331 (5%).

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data