jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

13,170 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 5% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,302). By type: 12,446 private limited companies, 496 one person companies (OPC) and 228 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,170

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+5% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

13

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244590
October 20245240
November 20245190
December 20246160
January 20257710
February 20258720
March 20259830
April 202511680
May 202510090
June 20258170
July 20258750
August 20259510
September 202511200
October 20256220
November 20255520
December 202512570
January 202611440
February 202611460
March 202611440
April 202611570
May 202610550
June 20269950
July 202613370
August 202613470
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,446 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)496 (4%)
  • Public limited228 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,170 (100%)

What our research found

Of 13,170 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 390 researched by Jobiwork
  • 13 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 12 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

23,854 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Moolterra IngredientsU46209GJ2026PTC18444829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trionix AgroU46200GJ2026PTC18442429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trivon TradeU45300GJ2026PTC18441929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shri Sai EnergyU43210GJ2026PTC18440329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sitaram BuildconU41001GJ2026PTC18445129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Omni Recyclers IndiaU38300GJ2026PTC18442329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Milestone Renewable EnergyU35201GJ2026PTC18441729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rudra BiogasU35200GJ2026PTC18441129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Emobility ChargegridU35109GJ2026PTC18439729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Fusion Leaf EnergyU35105GJ2026PTC18437829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Devam Technologies HubU32400GJ2026PTC18439829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Riseon Jewels And CoU32110GJ2026PTC18443929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Young Style JewelsU32110GJ2026PTC18439929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Python Automation MachineU28299GJ2026PTC18441429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
IspldU28229GJ2026PTC18446529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Hemraaj Group Of Home AppliancesU27501GJ2026PTC18444129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Hamsa EnterprisesU27320GJ2026PTC18444729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Besko EnergyU27200GJ2026PTC18440129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Nextvolt ElectricalsU27100GJ2026PTC18442029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
G I RollingmillU24202GJ2026PTC18445329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Mahant Prayosha IndustriesU23959GJ2026PTC18445629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Water World IndustriesU22209GJ2026PTC18440629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
VmoldexU22207GJ2026PTC18445429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Valorix BiosciencesU21004GJ2026PTC18446629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Victulin HealthcareU21002GJ2026OPC18443829 Sept 2026GujaratOPCHealthcare & Pharma—
Ramrajpar BiofuelU19201GJ2026PTC18438429 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Limbdi BioenergyU19201GJ2026PTC18437729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Jambu AgroenergyU19201GJ2026PTC18437529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Lok Khulaso NewsU18200GJ2026PTC18442229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
R C PanelsU16211GJ2026PTC18445729 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Prabhav TextilesU13134GJ2026PTC18439229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Paaunga HealthcareU10799GJ2026PTC18439629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Noble Consumer ProductsU10795GJ2026PTC18441829 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Kirtimandir Farmers Producer CompanyU01611GJ2026PTC18442129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
V-Vana LivingU01301GJ2026PTC18437629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
AaradhyasankulU85490GJ2026PTC18443629 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEducation—
Aasthaa HarmonyU68100GJ2026PTC18446029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Amigo ManagementU66190GJ2026PTC18442529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Ammar WealthU66190GJ2026PTC18440029 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Agentik Apps AiU58201GJ2026PTC18439129 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ajaparyah LabsU47820GJ2026PTC18445529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Amtrex Hvac EngineeringU43229GJ2026PTC18444529 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Agriurja BiotechU35201GJ2026PTC18441329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
AnaghgemsU32112GJ2026PTC18442929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Anabia Nextgen InfraU25999GJ2026PTC18445929 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Aavian HealthcareU20237GJ2026PTC18441229 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Anjani Sut IndustriesU10500GJ2026PTC18446329 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Goldsky Villa Owners Service AssociationU94990GJ2026NPL18434528 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Sahyogjivdaya FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18435328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Lyfcare Wellness GlobalU86100GJ2026PTC18432328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
13,170 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,302.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data