jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat

13,170 companies and LLPs were registered in Gujarat in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,414 of them in September 2026, 5% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Manufacturing & Industrials (3,302). By type: 12,446 private limited companies, 496 one person companies (OPC) and 228 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

13,170

In the last 12 months

1,414

In September 2026

+5% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

13

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Gujarat, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,414
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Gujarat, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20244590
October 20245240
November 20245190
December 20246160
January 20257710
February 20258720
March 20259830
April 202511680
May 202510090
June 20258170
July 20258750
August 20259510
September 202511200
October 20256220
November 20255520
December 202512570
January 202611440
February 202611460
March 202611440
April 202611570
May 202610550
June 20269950
July 202613370
August 202613470
September 202614140

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited12,446 (95%)
  • One person company (OPC)496 (4%)
  • Public limited228 (2%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet13,170 (100%)

What our research found

Of 13,170 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 390 researched by Jobiwork
  • 13 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 12 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

23,854 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
StartupmartU82990GJ2026PTC18431428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Bharatam MobilityU77100GJ2026PTC18431828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Web Launch GroupU73100GJ2026PTC18434628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Daizy Digital & MediaU73100GJ2026PTC18433328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Kutch Minerals Lab Testing And Research Cluster ChambersU72100GJ2026NPL18431328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ingenyx GlobalU71100GJ2026PTC18432728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Varc ServicesU70200GJ2026OPC18435128 Sept 2026GujaratOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Shubh Business SpaceU68100GJ2026PTC18432428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Pn Infra RealityU68100GJ2026PTC18431528 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SynerbitU62099GJ2026OPC18434928 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTechnology & IT—
Aurastell DgtekU62090GJ2026PTC18433428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Alpiora GlobalU62020GJ2026PTC18436028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Regenirix EnterpriseU62020GJ2026PTC18433728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rtavya TechnologiesU62020GJ2026OPC18434428 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTechnology & IT—
Prudensis Solutions IndiaU62020GJ2026FTC18431228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Synqvo TechnologiesU62012GJ2026OPC18432528 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTechnology & IT—
Cerevon TechnologiesU62011GJ2026PTC18434728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Modern LaunchU62011GJ2026PTC18433628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Engageone Ai SolutionsU62011GJ2026PTC18433228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pronity TechnologiesU62011GJ2026PTC18430528 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Open Ground HospitalityU56102GJ2026PTC18436728 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Rudraveer VenturesU56102GJ2026PTC18429628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
WellonessU47912GJ2026PTC18437428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
A And Z BagcraftU47912GJ2026PTC18433928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kritanshi VenturesU47219GJ2026PTC18436228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zeng BiotechU46909GJ2026PTC18434828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vyas CommoditiesU46909GJ2026PTC18429928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
ShreesawariyaU46699GJ2026PTC18435628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
KalycorU46539GJ2026PTC18436128 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mortar & Pestle LifesciencesU46497GJ2026PTC18430828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Avisina HealthcareU46497GJ2026PTC18429828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shree Kshetrapal IndustriesU46305GJ2026PTC18435828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trishul Wheat FlourU46201GJ2026OPC18436328 Sept 2026GujaratOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kissan InternationalU46200GJ2026PTC18433028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Windaxis Epc SolutionsU42909GJ2026PTC18432828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Gaudhan Green BiogasU35201GJ2026PTC18434328 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shg BiogasU35201GJ2026PTC18434228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vaani GreenovaU35201GJ2026PTC18434028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Dgreen Bio TechU35201GJ2026PTC18430928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Bjs Integrated Engineering & Consulting IndiaU33140GJ2026PTC18430628 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zaverimarket TechnologiesU32111GJ2026PTC18435028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
A.D. Rolling Machineries IndiaU28229GJ2026PTC18432028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Bion EnergyU27202GJ2026PTC18431928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Prosafe TechnetU26309GJ2026PTC18433828 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Teroveda ProductsU25999GJ2026OPC18431128 Sept 2026GujaratOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Ironvault TradingU25991GJ2026PTC18436928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Varenyya Lux LivingU25934GJ2026PTC18436428 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Accurate HardwareU25934GJ2026PTC18432928 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sharp TechnocastU24320GJ2026PTC18435228 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Briton Wire & Wire ProductsU24108GJ2026PTC18431028 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Gujarat in the last 12 months?
13,170 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Manufacturing & Industrials, with 3,302.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data