jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

19,568 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 21% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (5,044). By type: 18,100 private limited companies, 1,424 one person companies (OPC) and 44 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

19,568

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+21% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

12

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20248700
October 20249590
November 202410020
December 20249050
January 202512010
February 202512830
March 202515780
April 202516660
May 202513550
June 202512070
July 202512530
August 202513970
September 202517270
October 202511090
November 202511090
December 202520210
January 202616710
February 202617940
March 202615800
April 202615440
May 202615860
June 202614670
July 202620570
August 202616420
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited18,100 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,424 (7%)
  • Public limited44 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet19,568 (100%)

What our research found

Of 19,568 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 362 researched by Jobiwork
  • 12 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 9 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

35,971 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Crestbridge Financial & Strategy ExecutionU70200KA2026PTC22886929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Axiom Artha ServicesU68200KA2026PTC22883729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prokite InfrastructuresU68100KA2026PTC22884329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Taanvi CityU68100KA2026PTC22881429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Lifestage Wealth ServicesU66190KA2026PTC22890429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Bv Tele Communication SolutionsU66190KA2026PTC22885829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Meigen SecuritiesU64990KA2026PTC22888729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Sphara CapitalU64990KA2026PTC22882529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rentoria TechnologiesU63122KA2026PTC22891529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dhruvon PlatformsU63122KA2026PTC22887229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
DutyfixU63122KA2026PTC22881929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Digiiplex EntertainmentU63120KA2026PTC22886229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Satlas SecurityU63111KA2026PTC22889629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
AzicoU63111KA2026PTC22881529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gignato ConnectU62099KA2026PTC22890929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Corequantum TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22887129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rms Aamara TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22882629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
CnvrtedU62099KA2026PTC22882329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Qvisionx AiU62099KA2026OPC22885529 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Paneco Energy Systems IndiaU62099KA2026FTC22883929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ParkstopU62091KA2026PTC22884129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ProductfloaiU62090KA2026PTC22886329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gokario IndiaU62090KA2026PTC22882229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Dofome LabsU62020KA2026PTC22892129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vaidha Security Intelligence SystemsU62020KA2026PTC22888129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Quantaprism NetworkU62020KA2026OPC22890229 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Decade ConnectU62013KA2026PTC22892629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Deepfold LabsU62013KA2026PTC22887029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bhagi InnovationsU62013KA2026PTC22886529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Xtrodnry VenturesU62013KA2026PTC22886129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vighnova Global SolutionsU62013KA2026OPC22887329 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Valarisetech SolutionsU62011KA2026PTC22890529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Moko WorksU62011KA2026PTC22889229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Voltek Digital Systems And SolutionsU62011KA2026PTC22888229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bishm SolutionsU62011KA2026PTC22887929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kradle LabsU62011KA2026PTC22887529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Innovexa SystemsU62011KA2026PTC22887429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Farpoint TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22884829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kuralgana AiU62011KA2026PTC22883329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Foosha SolutionsU62011KA2026PTC22883229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Osyen SystemsU62011KA2026PTC22882929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Deltaverse Ai StudioU62011KA2026OPC22890329 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
TermindustriesU62011KA2026OPC22889829 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
TechlierU62011KA2026OPC22884629 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Purposient LabsU62010KA2026PTC22884729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
R3vs Aaroha TechnologiesU58200KA2026PTC22891829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ottoman CulinaryU56210KA2026PTC22892829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Roar VenturesU56101KA2026PTC22892029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
CaelixU52291KA2026PTC22888629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Avinya LogisticsU52290KA2026PTC22882129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
19,568 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 5,044.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data