jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

16,227 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 24% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,254). By type: 15,005 private limited companies, 1,186 one person companies (OPC) and 36 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

16,227

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+24% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

18

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246950
October 20247630
November 20248080
December 20247230
January 20259740
February 202510140
March 202512630
April 202513170
May 202511080
June 20259360
July 202510060
August 202511000
September 202514010
October 20258850
November 20258900
December 202516080
January 202613280
February 202614070
March 202612690
April 202612190
May 202612460
June 202611760
July 202616140
August 202615970
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited15,005 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,186 (7%)
  • Public limited36 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet16,227 (100%)

What our research found

Of 16,227 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 560 researched by Jobiwork
  • 18 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 13 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

29,335 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Ryder Transportation ServicesU49224KA2026PTC22888029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Jeeva Groups ValeronU47912KA2026PTC22889029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Youfabta VenturesU47912KA2026PTC22882429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bilva GoldU47733KA2026PTC22890029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dv Solutions & ServicesU47594KA2026PTC22883029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
GaioriU46909KA2026OPC22888929 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Geotab India TelematicsU46529KA2026FTC22881129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zannxtlife VenturesU46510KA2026PTC22892229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Infuse AgroU46201KA2026PTC22883429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vidhanya InternationalU46201KA2026OPC22883829 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Charvin EximU46109KA2026PTC22883129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shri Vihaan Construction And InteriorsU43299KA2026PTC22893029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ronith Infra ProjectU43299KA2026PTC22888329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vivantara InfraU41001KA2026PTC22891929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prospects Signature RealtyU41001KA2026PTC22891129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vasudeva Infra And Energy SolutionsU41001KA2026PTC22887729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sona Save EarthU39000KA2026PTC22889729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Deltapro EnergiesU35105KA2026PTC22888529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Zayn AeroU30301KA2026PTC22892429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ProtronU30300KA2026PTC22884029 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ramp Zen IndiaU28199KA2026PTC22892529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Infinity Industrial TechnologyU28199KA2026PTC22885129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Litho StackU27202KA2026PTC22890629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Everbeat SystemsU26600KA2026PTC22888829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Carbonstrong MaterialsU23942KA2026PTC22889529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Armenia TherapeuticsU21002KA2026PTC22888429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Otterkin WellnessU20237KA2026PTC22892329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Bioshade PaintsU20220KA2026PTC22887829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
EtninU14101KA2026PTC22890729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Terra Crest Eco LinenU13921KA2026PTC22891229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Umadi Food IndustriesU10799KA2026PTC22891329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Samrithi FoodsU10799KA2026PTC22889329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Duoaxis VenturesU01611KA2026PTC22880829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Aeon-Iq LearningU85499KA2026OPC22886629 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCEducation—
AkurenU78100KA2026PTC22881729 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Aegiz TechnologyU71100KA2026PTC22884929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
AdhayyatmaU68200KA2026OPC22885029 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
3r FinmartU66309KA2026PTC22881229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Appsentinels TechnologiesU62011KA2026PTC22890129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Anykaam TechnologyU62011KA2026PTC22886829 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aakritya ExperiencesU55109KA2026PTC22891429 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
808x Bio SignalsU46529KA2026PTC22881629 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aadhikshith Infra ChronosU41001KA2026PTC22893129 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aagam Consumer TechnologiesU26400KA2026PTC22885229 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Amma Paper PlateU17092KA2026PTC22885329 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Aperol GlobalU14101KA2026PTC22885929 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Appaz Spin-ProU13110KA2026PTC22883529 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ScorefootballU93190KA2026PTC22877828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Gwoats ChampionshipU93120KA2026PTC22875228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Naren Classics InternationalU90003KA2026OPC22875328 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
16,227 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,254.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data