jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka

16,227 companies and LLPs were registered in Karnataka in the 12 months to September 2026, 1,988 of them in September 2026, 24% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Technology & IT (4,254). By type: 15,005 private limited companies, 1,186 one person companies (OPC) and 36 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

16,227

In the last 12 months

1,988

In September 2026

+24% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

18

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Karnataka, by monthSeptember 2026: 1,988
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Karnataka, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20246950
October 20247630
November 20248080
December 20247230
January 20259740
February 202510140
March 202512630
April 202513170
May 202511080
June 20259360
July 202510060
August 202511000
September 202514010
October 20258850
November 20258900
December 202516080
January 202613280
February 202614070
March 202612690
April 202612190
May 202612460
June 202611760
July 202616140
August 202615970
September 202619880

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited15,005 (92%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,186 (7%)
  • Public limited36 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet16,227 (100%)

What our research found

Of 16,227 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 560 researched by Jobiwork
  • 18 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 13 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

29,335 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Mgakj FoundationU88900KA2026NPL22871828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Biorenew Earth And Welfare FoundationU88900KA2026NPL22871128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Adroit Training And Skill Development FoundationU88900KA2026NPL22870528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Care Connect Ai IndiaU86201KA2026FTC22871528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Reliant HospitalsU86100KA2026PTC22878228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Urnr FoundationU85212KA2026NPL22870228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Sourberry HospitalityU82300KA2026PTC22878128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Gtj Trip HorizoU79120KA2026PTC22869728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
VacasterU79110KA2026PTC22876528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shree Brahma EnterpriseU77100KA2026PTC22871428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ggk VenturesU74101KA2026PTC22873528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Srishti SynergyU73100KA2026PLC22871028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPublicBusiness & Professional Services—
AintropyU72100KA2026PTC22880328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
DunlevonU72100KA2026PTC22870928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Tla GlobalU71100KA2026PTC22874228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Cloud Desk Corporate ServicesU69200KA2026PTC22875528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Global Realty NriU68200KA2026PTC22876728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SpatiapranaU68200KA2026PTC22871328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Mankali InfraU68100KA2026PTC22879928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prabhava RealtyU68100KA2026PTC22879428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
AurakeyU68100KA2026PTC22879328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Hipe ConstructionsU68100KA2026PTC22871228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Mdv Asian IndiaU68100KA2026PTC22869528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shriniketanam VenturesU68100KA2026OPC22873328 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Matva RealtyU68100KA2026OPC22872928 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Annapurna Financial Advisory IndiaU66190KA2026OPC22869428 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Fairlark Capital InvestmentsU64990KA2026PTC22870828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
WeekdaysU63122KA2026PTC22879028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Flicks-WorldU63122KA2026PTC22874728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
UdiverseU63122KA2026PTC22873428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Shaalmala VenturesU62099KA2026PTC22880228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Avntra Tech ServicesU62099KA2026PTC22879628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Spacewalk StudiosU62099KA2026PTC22878328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Proofline LabsU62099KA2026PTC22877428 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Astrochild UniverseU62099KA2026PTC22877328 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sambal Unified ServicesU62099KA2026PTC22877028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
NovoshiftU62099KA2026PTC22876628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Kshipra VyapakU62099KA2026PTC22876028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Acturon TechnologiesU62099KA2026PTC22875128 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Fairwinds Ai Edtech ConsultingU62099KA2026PTC22873828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Akshara NexoraU62099KA2026PTC22873028 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ombrion Ai LabsU62099KA2026OPC22871628 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Digikaizen AiU62090KA2026PTC22873728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Peaklight HealthcareU62020KA2026PTC22879528 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hanmora EnterprisesU62020KA2026PTC22874828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
GroundpostsU62013KA2026PTC22878928 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
InqvexaU62013KA2026PTC22878728 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tersio Technology SolutionsU62013KA2026PTC22873228 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Smartcash AiU62013KA2026PTC22869828 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Aiventra TechnologiesU62013KA2026PTC22869628 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Karnataka in the last 12 months?
16,227 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Technology & IT, with 4,254.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data