jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh

24,205 companies and LLPs were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,676 of them in September 2026, 15% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (4,142). By type: 22,735 private limited companies, 1,375 one person companies (OPC) and 95 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

24,205

In the last 12 months

2,676

In September 2026

+15% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

31

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,676
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20249940
October 202410580
November 202411230
December 202411610
January 202514600
February 202515030
March 202517150
April 202520690
May 202519240
June 202515230
July 202515400
August 202517700
September 202520520
October 202513630
November 202511680
December 202522620
January 202621780
February 202622730
March 202618930
April 202619520
May 202621100
June 202617400
July 202622690
August 202623210
September 202626760

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited22,735 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,375 (6%)
  • Public limited95 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet24,205 (100%)

What our research found

Of 24,205 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 826 researched by Jobiwork
  • 31 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 26 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

44,097 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Jebsathi IndiaU70200UW2026PTC25939630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Avenza RealtechU68200UP2026PTC25333330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Dafmax FinanceU64990UP2026PTC25334330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Good Morning HoldingsU64990UP2026PTC25332830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Huddang Micro FinanceU64990UP2026PTC25332230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Alfin MicrofinanceU64910UW2026PTC25940530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Awaaztimes 24U63910UP2026PTC25334630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Incoshop EcomU62099UW2026PTC25940930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Adozmart EcomU62099UW2026PTC25940830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Beestechnohive InfinitetelosU62099UW2026PTC25938930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
AnbuopsU62020UP2026PTC25331230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pratham Vision TechnologiesU62013UW2026PTC25942030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Js Cyberhelp SolutionsU62013UP2026OPC25331830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
DairystackU62011UP2026PTC25334430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Domecuee FoodsU56290UW2026PTC25941430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Al Rzaa Group InternationalU52291UP2026PTC25331130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Livanto Green AviationU51102UW2026PTC25942330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Ctt MobilityU49225UW2026PTC25942630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nai Raah InnovativeU47990UP2026PTC25330630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Navdurga JewellersU47733UP2026PTC25333230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nobel Pure HerbalsU47721UP2026PTC25331430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
ArtiswalkU47710UP2026PTC25332430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Monarch AthleisureU47630UW2026PTC25942730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dinanath Urban FoodworksU47211UP2026PTC25333930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Greenwest IndiaU46699UW2026PTC25942230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Poineer PrintechU46693UW2026PTC25939830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Neema Core ClothingU46410UP2026PTC25332630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bhagat Ram AgroU46309UW2026PTC25940230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Barkat Export ImportU46301UW2026PTC25939430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Baikunth Agro FoodsU46209UW2026PTC25940330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ceipa MobilityU45300UW2026PTC25941630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Infrastaff ProjectsU43299UP2026PTC25334130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Maa-Vaishno Green EnergyU43222UP2026PTC25334530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Fermion EngineersU43219UW2026PTC25939730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhautik InfraU43123UP2026PTC25330730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aksus ProjectU41001UP2026PTC25333630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bajad IndiaU41000UW2026PTC25942430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Optivex Waste ManagementU38210UP2026PTC25334230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Dadoo Bio FuelsU35201UW2026PTC25941030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Pinak ConcreteU23955UW2026OPC25940630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Alvor ProductsU20233UP2026PTC25333730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Inov8 NaturalsU10795UW2026PTC25940730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Abham Global SkystepsU01500UW2026PTC25941530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Manjari SaloonU96020UW2026PTC25933829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Icon SwitchgearU95221UW2026PTC25933529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Psyten EntertainmentU90009UP2026PTC25329229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Ono Cares FoundationU88900UW2026NPL25934329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Gkg Social FoundationU88900UW2026NPL25934129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Guptdan Welfare FoundationU88900UW2026NPL25931329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Singh Social Sahaayata Welfare FoundationU88900UW2026NPL25931229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the last 12 months?
24,205 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 4,142.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data