jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh

24,205 companies and LLPs were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,676 of them in September 2026, 15% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (4,142). By type: 22,735 private limited companies, 1,375 one person companies (OPC) and 95 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

24,205

In the last 12 months

2,676

In September 2026

+15% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

31

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,676
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20249940
October 202410580
November 202411230
December 202411610
January 202514600
February 202515030
March 202517150
April 202520690
May 202519240
June 202515230
July 202515400
August 202517700
September 202520520
October 202513630
November 202511680
December 202522620
January 202621780
February 202622730
March 202618930
April 202619520
May 202621100
June 202617400
July 202622690
August 202623210
September 202626760

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited22,735 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,375 (6%)
  • Public limited95 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet24,205 (100%)

What our research found

Of 24,205 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 826 researched by Jobiwork
  • 31 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 26 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

44,097 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Truehope Humanity FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25329429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bhartiya Buddhwelfare FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25328329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
World Human Rights Justice & Advocacy CouncilU88900UP2026NPL25326529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Careboss Placement HubU87100UP2026PTC25339829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Divyajay HealthcareU86906UW2026PTC25936029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ncuresoft HealthcareU86900UW2026PTC25936829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ypchaitainya HealthcareU86900UW2026PTC25931629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shree Abhinav HospitalU86100UP2026PTC25329929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Navdristi Eye And Dental HospitalU86100UP2026PTC25327729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Maneeta MedicareU86100UP2026PTC25327229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Educrestia GlobalU85500UW2026PTC25931029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Ikadev TechnologiesU85499UW2026PTC25935029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Hmritm Educational FoundationU85499UW2026NPL25931529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Ely Abroad ServicesU85499UP2026PTC25327629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Options Bazaar Business ServicesU85499UP2026PTC25326929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Digital Skills Empowerment FoundationU85499UP2026NPL25326429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Devritam MultiservicesU85492UP2026PTC25326029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Shield Defence CollegeU85491UP2026PTC25323629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Pre Future ManagementU82990UW2026PTC25931729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shiv Management ServicesU80200UP2026PTC25328829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Radhey Shyam Infra & ServicesU80100UP2026PTC25325629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Emilie OdysseyU79120UW2026PTC25932529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Talvex ManpowerU78100UW2026PTC25949429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
HighstellU78100UW2026PTC25937829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Hamerr TechnologiesU78100UW2026PTC25937029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Devansh Manpower ConsultancyU78100UP2026OPC25324829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Riddhi S & K ServicesU77301UP2026PTC25324329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Rivocars RentalsU77100UP2026PTC25324529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Team Eclectic VenturesU73100UW2026PTC25935829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Playnomics MediaU73100UW2026PTC25934929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Pmd Material SolutionsU72100UW2026OPC25931429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Cardio ResearchU72100UP2026PTC25324729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Greeniti IntelligenceU71100UW2026PTC25931129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Breachquill LabsU71100UW2026OPC25932229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Irana Global RealtyU68200UW2026PTC25937429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tamis Homes And VillasU68200UW2026PTC25936229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Awas Realty & DevelopersU68200UW2026PTC25934229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sanjpra ProjectsU68200UP2026PTC25329729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Terrarise InfinityU68200UP2026PTC25328729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sai Kailasham Housing & DevelopersU68200UP2026OPC25327829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Balarau InfrastructureU68100UW2026PTC25949929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
C4 Real EstatesU68100UW2026PTC25936329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Otams GroupU68100UW2026PTC25935229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Syreal EstateU68100UW2026PTC25934529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
AtulnggU68100UP2026PTC25328529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vistaraq InfrabuildU68100UP2026PTC25323929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kayra Dhansiddhi ServicesU66190UW2026PTC25930929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Garima Grameen Micro FinanceU64920UP2026PTC25323429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rahane HoldingsU64200UW2026PTC25932929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
NiatalksU63990UP2026PTC25325429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the last 12 months?
24,205 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 4,142.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data