jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh

24,205 companies and LLPs were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,676 of them in September 2026, 15% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (4,142). By type: 22,735 private limited companies, 1,375 one person companies (OPC) and 95 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

24,205

In the last 12 months

2,676

In September 2026

+15% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

31

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,676
01,5003,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Uttar Pradesh, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20249940
October 202410580
November 202411230
December 202411610
January 202514600
February 202515030
March 202517150
April 202520690
May 202519240
June 202515230
July 202515400
August 202517700
September 202520520
October 202513630
November 202511680
December 202522620
January 202621780
February 202622730
March 202618930
April 202619520
May 202621100
June 202617400
July 202622690
August 202623210
September 202626760

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited22,735 (94%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,375 (6%)
  • Public limited95 (0%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet24,205 (100%)

What our research found

Of 24,205 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 826 researched by Jobiwork
  • 31 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 26 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

44,097 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Nrvn InformaticsU62099UW2026PTC25938529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Awonics TechnologiesU62099UW2026PTC25937529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
KravsorU62099UW2026PTC25936929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pinak Its TechnologiesU62099UW2026PTC25935329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Threeapi It ServicesU62099UW2026PTC25933929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
BrainbrigadeU62099UW2026PTC25933029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Smartcore Digital SolutionsU62099UP2026OPC25326329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
Erta RoboticsU62091UW2026PTC25932729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yuset BusinessU62090UW2026PTC25932429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Stegos VenturesU62013UP2026PTC25329829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Stay DigitalU62011UW2026PTC25937729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Blockbits VenturesU62011UP2026PTC25339729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
PuchipayU62011UP2026PTC25328229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Shreevaanie TechnologyU62011UP2026PTC25328029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hct Engineering And TechnologyU62011UP2026PTC25326829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Omnexa Ai TechnologiesU62011UP2026PTC25323329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Ulveo InnovationsU62010UW2026PTC25937929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rahane EntertainmentU60200UW2026PTC25933229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Shivanya Foods KmcU56292UW2026PTC25931829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
DropfoodU56290UP2026PTC25325929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kozzo GlobalU56103UP2026PTC25328629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shiva AdventuresU55101UW2026OPC25935729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Elante Resorts And HotelsU55100UW2026PTC25937229 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Syneris ShippingU52292UW2026PTC25936629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Manpowera Global SolutionsU52291UP2026PTC25327429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Trusetu-Link-IndiaU49231UW2026PTC25934429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Kamalshree Nextgen CommerceU47912UW2026PTC25934729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sbl Greymont ApparelsU47912UW2026PTC25933329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Soma EvexiaU47912UW2026PTC25932029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Maxiew InnovationU47912UP2026PTC25340029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rashan Kirana MartU47912UP2026PTC25327929 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
KrazwaU47912UP2026PTC25324129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Orqen AthleisureU47820UW2026PTC25934829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Miss FoodsU47734UW2026PTC25938029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Skprime MetalsU47522UW2026PTC25932629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Asap FreshU47212UP2026PTC25323529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Jeet Business HouseU46901UP2026PTC25326629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Yatharth ScrapsU46699UW2026PTC25936529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nextra IndustriesU46691UP2026PTC25325129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nivan Infra ConstructionU46639UW2026PTC25935129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Py Universal IndustriesU46632UW2026OPC25937129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Pg Apex MetalsU46620UP2026PTC25325829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Aritrika MotorU46532UP2026PTC25324029 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sanaru Power ElectronicsU46521UW2026PTC25933729 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Essence EmporiumU46491UW2026PTC25932129 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bhansaa Agro Food ProductsU46305UW2026PTC25935629 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Juska BloomU46304UW2026PTC25949529 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zenzo InternationalU46304UW2026PTC25935429 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Gandum FoodsU46301UP2026PTC25323829 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Autronix TechnologiesU45300UW2026PTC25938329 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Uttar Pradesh in the last 12 months?
24,205 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 4,142.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data