jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,507

In the last 12 months

1,10,537

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158484704
October 2024167144461
November 2024168264169
December 2024183025669
January 2025231536301
February 2025231435400
March 2025299478725
April 2025318928047
May 2025282697490
June 2025242327537
July 2025249467345
August 2025271416939
September 2025311037935
October 2025216106177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346117982
January 20263337510081
February 2026339569783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218610424
May 2026310919217
June 2026273287951
July 20263809811819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,907 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,537 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,402 (4%)
  • Public limited1,565 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,992 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 8,669 researched by Jobiwork
  • 252 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 210 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,023 in all · page 10 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Travel OngU79110DC2026PTC47548930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
The Wander Wind Tours And TravelsU79110BR2026PTC08850930 Sept 2026BiharPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Raviyon DynamicU78300UP2026PTC25334030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Talentbridge SolutionsU78300UP2026PTC25331630 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sr BuildconU78100PN2026PTC26104930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
True North StaffingU78100OD2026PTC05569330 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shree Banke Bihari Aqua Water SolutionU77309UP2026PTC25331730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Saugaat ServiceU77303UP2026PTC25330430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sunlift Equipment IndiaU77300PN2026PTC26105830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
RidepoU77100TZ2026PTC04105030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Sy Ev Ecosys HubU77100RJ2026OPC11856130 Sept 2026RajasthanOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Scons Engineering & Detailing SolutionsU74909TN2026PTC19867030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vinaya GroupU74201TS2026PTC22372130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Samvaya AtelierU74101TS2026PTC22372830 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Vertex Global CreativeU74100DL2026PTC47118630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shrinika Ai InnovationsU74100AP2026PTC12863030 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Varna AdsU73100TS2026OPC22375430 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
The Vorbes MagazinesU73100ME2026PTC47699630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Zignature DesignovationsU73100KL2026PTC10685530 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
The Aone Bioeconomy VenturesU72100AS2026PTC03141230 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Shapers360 Design SpaceU71100GJ2026PTC18449330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Regulix India SolutionsU70200UW2026PTC25939330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TargetstageU70200TS2026OPC22372230 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Sourceup IndiaU70200GJ2026PTC18448230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Uttam Global ConsultancyU69200MH2026OPC47630130 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Srijangreen InfratechU68200UP2026PTC25330830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vakaman YugamU68200TZ2026PTC04105330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
SakhyaU68200TS2026PTC22375530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vayana LivingU68200OD2026PTC05570630 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shree Bhuchain VenturesU68200OD2026PTC05569630 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Radhika Real Estate IndiaU68200MP2026OPC08735730 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Spazio PropertiesU68200KL2026PTC10687730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
The Landbase HomesU68200HR2026PTC15124230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Stambh InfraU68200BR2026PTC08850730 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sbreddi VenturesU68100TS2026PTC22374230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Snehlata IndustriesU68100RJ2026PTC11853530 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Spl Urban Grove And InfraU68100OD2026PTC05569530 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
RedpillarsU68100MR2026PTC48136030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sustainable Green VenturesU68100ME2026PTC47698530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vardhika HomesU68100JH2026OPC02925630 Sept 2026JharkhandOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Superior Global RealitiesU68100GJ2026PTC18449930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vyom StaysU68100DL2026PTC47116630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ssmfa Financial ServicesU66220RJ2026PTC11855630 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Rupika Bazaar Marketing And ConsultingU66190UP2026PTC25330030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Uddhaar Financial ServicesU66190HR2026PTC15126930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Vikas Investment ServicesU66190GJ2026PTC18451530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Sri Spn Gold FinanceU64990TZ2026PTC04105730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
R3m Quantum CapitalU64990TS2026PTC22373230 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Redimix Micro FinanceU64910AS2026PTC03141030 Sept 2026AssamPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Sanctumcore DigitalU63999PB2026PTC06993130 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,507 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,502 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,537 of 3,71,507) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data