jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,507

In the last 12 months

1,10,537

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158484704
October 2024167144461
November 2024168264169
December 2024183025669
January 2025231536301
February 2025231435400
March 2025299478725
April 2025318928047
May 2025282697490
June 2025242327537
July 2025249467345
August 2025271416939
September 2025311037935
October 2025216106177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346117982
January 20263337510081
February 2026339569783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218610424
May 2026310919217
June 2026273287951
July 20263809811819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,907 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,537 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,402 (4%)
  • Public limited1,565 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,992 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 8,669 researched by Jobiwork
  • 252 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 210 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,023 in all · page 9 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vryomix EnterprisesU95111HR2026PTC15127130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Siddhantmool FoundationU94990DC2026NPL47549430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Vipravar FaithtechU94910UP2026PTC25330530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Yaspar CreativesU93290UW2026PTC25942130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Sh Fitness Club & AcademyU93120MP2026PTC08737830 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
The Sk91 GymsU93110WB2026PTC28975130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Svkm Sports FoundationU93110MH2026NPL47628430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Tithi Micro FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Uttaran Education & Social Development FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Unmaad FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718230 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sonali Surya FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Samriddhishila FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25331030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sanatan Aadi Shakti FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25330930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Thank You Donor FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22372730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sunrise Social FoundationU88900PN2026NPL26103330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vimla Jan Vikas FoundationU88900MP2026NPL08737630 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shri Ram Micro FoundationU88900ME2026NPL47699030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Snuglet Care SolutionsU88900KA2026PTC22897630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Yameenhope Social FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02005630 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Satyodayaseva FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02925930 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
The Single Window FoundationU88900GJ2026NPL18450130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Sree Mahalakshmi World FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47117230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
United India Health & Skill Education CouncilU88900DC2026NPL47550830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Tathagata Buddha Welfare FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08851630 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Visionary Pillars FoundationU88100UP2026NPL25333030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Shradha Samarpan FoundationU88100BR2026NPL08851130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Radhe Krishn Seva FoundationU87300BR2026NPL08850030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vareqis HealthcareU86909DL2026PTC47116330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Way For WellnessU86905PN2026PTC26101930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Syntropy SciencesU86201AP2026PTC12865130 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
The Beautiful Tree FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19863630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Shree Gajraj Education And Healthcare FoundationU85500MP2026NPL08737530 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEducation—
Sanskrit Council Of IndiaU85500KL2026NPL10685330 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Ultraprime Learning SolutionsU85500KA2026PTC22898430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Samagrity FoundationU85500DL2026NPL47119630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Remade Human Welfare FoundationU85500BR2026NPL08852030 Sept 2026BiharPrivateEducation—
Uniform Skill Development FoundationU85499WB2026NPL28974630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Vyora Academy Of Professional DevelopmentU85499TN2026PTC19863430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Sar Research And Design InstituteU85499PN2026NPL26106330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Roundup Dgr Training InstituteU85492UP2026PTC25339330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Techgration TechnologiesU85491HR2026PTC15122030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateEducation—
Skill Medha LearningU85490OD2026PTC05569930 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateEducation—
Sanghvi FintechU82910GJ2026PTC18449730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ttc.CommunicationsU82200UP2026PTC25331330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Steady Shield Integrated Facility & Security SolutionsU80100UT2026PTC02244130 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
V Sam Security & Integrated SolutionsU80100KA2026PTC22898130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Via Security & Allied ServicesU80100GJ2026PTC18448930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Setudham TravelsU79120UP2026PTC25332130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
TraceamigoU79110UP2026PTC25332530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Smarttrip Global VenturesU79110HR2026PTC15126230 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,507 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,502 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,537 of 3,71,507) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data