jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 11 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Trianxt IndiaU63990TS2026PTC22373330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Spot News And MediaU63910TS2026PTC22373630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Veda Advance TechnologiesU63119DC2026PTC47550430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
TakebookU63111KA2026PTC22893730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
TechnilioU62099UT2026PTC02243230 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTechnology & IT—
ThevenityU62099TN2026PTC19863930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Venkatavalli Tech HealthU62099TN2026OPC19862530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduOPCTechnology & IT—
Spg TechnoserveU62099PN2026PTC26106830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
Risk Assure AiU62099MH2026PTC47629830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTechnology & IT—
TalkwithU62099GJ2026PTC18449230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Trinevia TechnologiesU62099GJ2026PTC18447130 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sentinel LayerU62099DL2026PTC47117730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Wishsell EcomU62099DL2026PTC47117530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rmv TechnologiesU62099CH2026PTC04722930 Sept 2026ChandigarhPrivateTechnology & IT—
Shatanana TechnologiesU62099AP2026PTC12864830 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vijvaar InnovationsU62099AP2026OPC12863830 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshOPCTechnology & IT—
Tvastri InnovationsU62091TS2026PTC22372430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rajvion TechnologiesU62091RJ2026PTC11854930 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sodhana TechnologiesU62090TS2026PTC22374330 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Zelora InfotechU62090TN2026PTC19866930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yarvix TechnologiesU62090RJ2026PTC11855830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTechnology & IT—
Revive TechnologiesU62090KA2026OPC22894530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
Proximatix TechnologyU62090DL2026PTC47118330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Velora NexusU62020UW2026PTC25941930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Risetek Sadguna ConsultingU62020KA2026OPC22893530 Sept 2026KarnatakaOPCTechnology & IT—
SasyraU62013UW2026PTC25941230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vamsi Ai SystemsU62013TS2026PTC22373030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
RedprepperU62013TS2026OPC22370830 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCTechnology & IT—
Shutriva TechU62013KA2026PTC22895030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Tap Tech VenturesU62013DL2026PTC47119430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Texmate InnovationsU62011TZ2026PTC04105830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Yovial TechnologiesU62011TS2026PTC22373530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Updo TechnologiesU62011TN2026PTC19865230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sourcing Acumen IndiaU62011PB2026FTC06992630 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTechnology & IT—
TangledbitU62011KL2026PTC10687230 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sahanasamarth SystemsU62011KA2026PTC22897930 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ZilautoU62011HR2026PTC15127030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTechnology & IT—
ThesidejobU62011GJ2026PTC18452030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
RupamlabU62011GJ2026PTC18450930 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vajrakh TechnologiesU62011GA2026PTC01835930 Sept 2026GoaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Technamics IndiaU62011DL2026PTC47115830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Vivasvaan Global TechnologiesU62010UW2026PTC25940030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTechnology & IT—
Rrc BroadbandU61201ME2026PTC47698730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Reset EdgeU59202HR2026PTC15126130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Riday Music EntertainmentU59200MH2026OPC47629730 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Scenic Reverie EntertainmentU59112KA2026PTC22897730 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Yk FilmsU59111UW2026OPC25949830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshOPCTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
VarmynU58200TN2026PTC19866030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Rethink Ai LabsU58200HR2026PTC15127730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Tsp Times CommunicationU58131GJ2026PTC18450830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data