jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 12 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Samyra MoonriseU56301DL2026PTC47118730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Trugut FoodsU56290UW2026PTC25939930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Usmana BinkaU56290KL2026PTC10686030 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sip The Yammy SpotU56102TS2026PTC22370130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Wheel Power Packers And MoversU52293MR2026PTC48142330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sarvir LogisticsU52291KA2026PTC22895430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Touching Towns DestinationU52291DL2026PTC47117430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Steadfast LogixU52241TS2026PTC22374730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
TransivoxU52210DL2026PTC47116430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Vk Transport SolutionsU49230UW2026PTC25939030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Regius EnterpriseU49223GJ2026PTC18451030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Udup StudioU47912KL2026PTC10686430 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Revivence ConsumerU47912KA2026PTC22896230 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tervixa TechnologiesU47912KA2026PTC22893430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vesa ImpexU47890JK2026PTC02005430 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tripsynch TechnologiesU47820UT2026PTC02243630 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
V&N LuxuryU47740TS2026PTC22369130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Sai Gems And JewelleryU47733TS2026PTC22370730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ruar GemsU47733HR2026PTC15122930 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Skil GrainsU47722KA2026PTC22893330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Skenev IndiaU47722DL2026PTC47116130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Renvixa PharmaceuticalU47721DL2026PTC47118130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zawa FootcoU47711UT2026PTC02243430 Sept 2026UttarakhandPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Yeoz LabsU47640KA2026PTC22900030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zeo BiofuelsU47300UP2026PTC25332030 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trustbond VenturesU47300KL2026PTC10686930 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sudaksha PharmaU47219DC2026PTC47548530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Spartan DynamicU47211TN2026PTC19864330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Satyamm StoresU47190GA2026PTC01835730 Sept 2026GoaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sharpline OverseasU46909HR2026PTC15122830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rupex IndiaU46909DL2026PTC47118230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sugo FoodsU46900MR2026PTC48133930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trivanta Metals And ChemicalsU46699PB2026PTC06992930 Sept 2026PunjabPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Romex MultitradeU46699MR2026PTC48134130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vmerit InternationalU46695TN2026PTC19862930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shivansh Techno EngineeringU46691OD2026OPC05570430 Sept 2026OdishaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rameshglobal SolutionsU46690HR2026OPC15123830 Sept 2026HaryanaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shri Mahakal Kripa TradingU46632MP2026PTC08735830 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sln Interiors ProductsU46630AP2026PTC12865330 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Siddhi Metals IndiaU46620PN2026PTC26102730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shankar KuberU46610WR2026PTC29717130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Urjaadani Petro EnergyU46610GJ2026PTC18451230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vorexa EnterprisesU46599MH2026PTC47631130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Xdynkron RoboticsU46599MH2026PTC47630030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Travika VenturesU46596ME2026PTC47698630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sgm Solar And ElectricalU46593ME2026PTC47698430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
The Shashi Industrial AssociateU46593CT2026PTC02126130 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sterling Market PlaceU46590TS2026PTC22373730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tanvika TradingU46524HR2026PTC15126430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rihana MultitradeU46498RJ2026PTC11854830 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data