jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 13 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Rayoptix OphthalmicsU46497TS2026PTC22375630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sanolt PharmaU46497TN2026PTC19864230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
RbkemU46497PN2026PTC26102330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zawin HealthcareU46497ME2026PTC47699530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Zimoraz PharmaU46497KL2026OPC10684930 Sept 2026KeralaOPCTrade, Consumer & Retail—
RitaminnovationsU46497KA2026PTC22897130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rnm SurgequipU46497GJ2026PTC18447230 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
R.S. GlobalU46496UW2026PTC25939130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sevenhills Teak StudioU46493AP2026PTC12863630 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sm TrimcraftU46410DC2026PTC47548430 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Yuro GlobalU46304TN2026PTC19866130 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vk Logistics & FreightU46301PN2026PTC26106430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rdt FarmsU46209UP2026PTC25332730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Svaastha Foods IndiaU46201UW2026PTC25941330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shashi Agro IndustriesU46201HR2026PTC15125330 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Venox CrossborderU46201GJ2026PTC18450730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shaaf Foods ProductsU46109DL2026PTC47115630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vinayak Motors IndiaU45102DC2026PTC47550730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Truvox DrivexU45101WR2026PTC29717630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sabharwal & Sons Mobility SolutionsU45100DC2026PTC47548330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Viksom GroupU43900UP2026PTC25333130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivara BuildtechU43900UP2026PTC25332330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sora DevelopersU43900HR2026PTC15124130 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Skysunvista Infra DevelopersU43900BR2026PTC08850130 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
R S Infrastructure EngineeringU43299UW2026PTC25939230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Safe Arc Construction IndiaU43299TZ2026PTC04105930 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vantora ServeU43299KL2026PTC10686830 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Suryoday InfrahubU43299GJ2026PTC18450430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sri Rameshwari Green InfraU43299CT2026PTC02125830 Sept 2026ChhattisgarhPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
VoltkodeU43222BR2026PTC08850530 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sugnan IndustriesU43222AP2026PTC12865230 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Ujjwala Powermax SolutionsU43219UW2026PTC25941830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
V V & Sons Venture And DevelopersU43122KL2026PTC10686730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Vidnyan RenewablesU42909PN2026PTC26113630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sanvira InfrastructureU42909HR2026PTC15125630 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Surchita InfrastructureU42900WR2026PTC29718930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Terra-PratirajU41001WB2026OPC28974930 Sept 2026West BengalOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Utk Construction And InteriorsU41001UW2026PTC25942530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sasthaiah InfraU41001TZ2026PTC04105630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Prratishtha BuildconU41001MR2026PTC48136130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Somnath SuperstructureU41001MH2026PTC47628930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Siara InfratechU41001ME2026PTC47698830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Sp Nest BuildersU41001KL2026PTC10687130 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Srijan Infra ProjectU41001BR2026PTC08851330 Sept 2026BiharPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Tkr Infra TechU41001BR2026OPC08851430 Sept 2026BiharOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Shrisamay DevelopersU41000PN2026PTC26102130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Samparka BuildtechU41000OD2026PTC05569730 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Satyam Infrastructure ProjectsU41000GJ2026PTC18449430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Yatharth Eco RecyclerU38300UW2026PTC25941130 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rda RenovaU38300TZ2026PTC04106030 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data