jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 16 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Kakk Green FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25333430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Akhand Bharatha Vaddera Sankshema Sangam FoundationU88900TS2026NPL22371030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Balaji Slmk Micro FoundationU88900RJ2026NPL11855030 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Indo-Apac Trade & Innovation CouncilU88900OD2026NPL05569830 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bejubano Ki Dunia FoundationU88900MR2026NPL48134830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bahujan Samaj Charity And Development FoundationU88900MR2026NPL48134330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Jatidham Seva FoundationU88900MP2026NPL08737230 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Indijan Goodness FoundationU88900MP2026NPL08736030 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Hunar India InstituteU88900MH2026NPL47629930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Nth Care FoundationU88900KL2026NPL10685430 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Fatima Helping Hands FoundationU88900JK2026NPL02005130 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Asha Welfare FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02925830 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Birsa Chess FoundationU88900JH2026NPL02925730 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Anukrishna Global FoundationU88900HR2026NPL15127430 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Pawtnered FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47119030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bharat Shakti Janseva FoundationU88900DC2026NPL47551230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Prime Academic InstituteU88900CH2026NPL04723330 Sept 2026ChandigarhPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Maa Maharani Padmavati FoundationU88900BR2026NPL08850630 Sept 2026BiharPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Deaf Women Alliance FoundationU88100HR2026NPL15124830 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Legacy GardenU87300KL2026PTC10685230 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Namrata DiagnosticsU86909UP2026PTC25330230 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Accurad TeleU86909KA2026PTC22893630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Humn HealthU86909KA2026FTC22895530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ladakh Hope FoundationU86909JK2026NPL02005730 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bloeiva HealthtechU86909HR2026PTC15123030 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Heart And Life Support FoundationU86900WB2026NPL28974830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Alveris Research SolutionsU86900TS2026OPC22374530 Sept 2026TelanganaOPCHealthcare & Pharma—
Jyotishmoye HealthcareU86100WR2026PTC29717830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bengaluru Ortho And Surgery HospitalU86100KA2026PTC22894130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Akshar Healthcare And OhcU86100GJ2026PTC18451630 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
NoistituteU85500TN2026PTC19865530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Heber Incubation And Technology FoundationU85500TN2026NPL19865630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
MindadmissionU85500PN2026OPC26103030 Sept 2026MaharashtraOPCEducation—
KahueduU85500MR2026PTC48136830 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Kiran Kadam FoundationU85500MR2026NPL48135930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Anandi Social Welfare FoundationU85500MR2026NPL48133730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Guided Skills FoundationU85500KA2026NPL22900430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Gc Education, Innovation And Research FoundationU85500DL2026NPL47118930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Giving Grove FoundationU85500AS2026NPL03140930 Sept 2026AssamPrivateEducation—
Igl InternationalU85499WR2026PTC29718130 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEducation—
Guruvaan Tech SolutionsU85499UW2026PTC25949330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
Fathspire SolutionsU85499TN2026PTC19862630 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Capitkey IndiaU85499OD2026OPC05570230 Sept 2026OdishaOPCEducation—
Focused EducationU85499MH2026PTC47629230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Agripoint School Of Waste Management FoundationU85499KL2026NPL10685130 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—
Anand Educational GroupU85499KA2026PTC22895630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Beyond Ordinary LearningU85492TN2026PTC19865430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEducation—
Pinnacleone Institute Of Higher EducationU85491KA2026PTC22897030 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEducation—
Mettle HouseU85490MH2026PTC47628330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEducation—
Energy Science Research CentreU85490KL2026PTC10685830 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateEducation—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data