jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 15 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vp Packaging SolutionsU17020DC2026PTC47551130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tyrix Packaging SolutionsU16291TN2026PTC19864730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
SamplingatelierU14101PN2026PTC26102530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Solisvaw InternationalU14101DL2026PTC47119730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
The Madbar Food LabsU10799TZ2026PTC04106230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Surva GlobalU10797DC2026PTC47550330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
SdoU10795WR2026PTC29716630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
PurehealthybiteU10790JH2026PTC02926530 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Yog Dhyan VentureU10719JK2026PTC02004930 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sri Mahalakshmi Agro FoodsU10612TN2026PTC19865830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
The Frozen CreameryU10505UP2026PTC25339430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Taazabazar FoodsU10500TS2026PTC22374630 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shankar Agro FoodsU10302MP2026PTC08735530 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Quartzaura MineralsU08997RJ2026PTC11856230 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rlm Mining & ResourcesU08100JH2026PTC02925530 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sedya Carbon SolutionsU01611TS2026PTC22369530 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Royal Agro GrainsU01611MP2026PTC08736130 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Shehjar AgroU01500JK2026OPC02005230 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirOPCAgriculture & Allied—
Shivansh FarmingU01462JH2026PTC02925430 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sncs Natural FarmsU01441AP2026PTC12864930 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
Sai Samruddhi Milk And Agro Producer CompanyU01412MR2026PTC48134630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateAgriculture & Allied—
IntestU85307UW2026PTC25940430 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateEducation—
AnokU73100AP2026PTC12863330 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Juno Financial ServicesU63111KA2026PTC22898530 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateTechnology & IT—
Das TechnologiesU46593HR2026PTC15122730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
ArgentiaU46498ME2026PTC47699330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
1apponlyU98200AP2026OPC12864230 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshOPCOther & Unclassified—
HeyexpertoU96908HR2026PTC15125730 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Jeev Rakshak Charitable FoundationU96091MR2026NPL48135230 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Honey SpaU96020UP2026PTC25332930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
EarsafeU96020DC2026PTC47549530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Guruji Beauty ClinicsU96020DC2026PTC47548730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Bn Construction & EngineeringU95299TN2026PTC19863830 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Fix This ServicesU95299PN2026PTC26104730 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Consumer Care & Justice AssociationU94990OD2026NPL05570530 Sept 2026OdishaPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Aham Brahamashaami Green Lives & Welfare FoundationU94990MP2026NPL08736930 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Cheetah ChasersU93190KL2026PTC10685730 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Bhartiya Beach Games OrganizationU93190DL2026PTC47117630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
NacclU93190DC2026PTC47550930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Mitravas FitnessU93110TN2026PTC19864530 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Educators United Digital ServiceU90004WR2026PTC29717730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Auheal Event ProductionU90001GA2026PTC01835830 Sept 2026GoaPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Nirvor Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29718030 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Ilman Nafiyah Educational & Welfare FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29717530 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
India Speaks Collective MissionU88900WR2026NPL29717330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Chardikala Wmk FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716930 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Mohakal Micro Service FoundationU88900WR2026NPL29716730 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Aarma Enlighting FoundationU88900WB2026NPL28975830 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bvepl FoundationU88900WB2026NPL28975430 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Aman Sewa FoundationU88900UP2026NPL25333530 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data