jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,929 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 5,889 researched by Jobiwork
  • 173 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 142 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Innvoq LabsADC-821230 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Davangere Builders And DevelopersADC-821130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shree Prime Ventures Limited Liability PartnershipADC-821030 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Nsm CollectiveADC-820930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Saar Agro FoodsADC-820830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Doxter LabsADC-820730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Bg Utility And InfrastructureADC-820630 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shatakshi Elite InfraADC-820530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Pirusha VenturesADC-820430 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Okkashi Foods And HospitalityADC-820330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Ezee HolidaysADC-820230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Siligo ConsultingADC-820130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Zyra GlobexADC-820030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sai Lab InstrumentsADC-819930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Nakshatra Infratech ProjectsADC-819830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Jr Infra Crushing & ScreeningADC-819730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Zivaa Trips OnlineADC-819630 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Magneto ElectricalsADC-819530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Growell EstatesADC-819430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahaveer Pharma AgenciesADC-819330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Bharath FindsADC-819230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
V4veteranADC-819130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Sri Annai Green EnergyADC-819030 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Jr HatcheryADC-818930 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Silverline PrintsADC-818830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Alvorith PartnersADC-818730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
SynchrofinityADC-818630 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Sugandharaja NaturalsADC-818530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
One Must SipADC-818430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
AavvkADC-818330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Verlica EximADC-818230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Convix Concrete ProductsADC-818130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Tvg InfratechADC-818030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Coregrain GlobalADC-817930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Alexis DeveloperADC-817830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bms IntegratedADC-817730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Nandhu EnterprisesADC-817630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
BasaltarcADC-817530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Transformers MarkADC-817430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
G-Line NutritionalADC-817330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vescoat IndustriesADC-817230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Achilles InternationalADC-817130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Arbuda Industrial HubADC-817030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mobile Smart Service HubADC-816930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Medilace Global VenturesADC-816830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
South Fly Travel And TourismADC-816730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
EcomalabarADC-816630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Devyam Dream DevelopersADC-816530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Cal-Trace LabsADC-816430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Heshu It SolutionsADC-816330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data