jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,929 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 5,889 researched by Jobiwork
  • 173 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 142 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 4 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Chitra IndustriesADC-816230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Oxyvia Life ScienceADC-816130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Purple Wall HospitalityADC-816030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
D&Jm Party PlotADC-815930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
VeyzoneADC-815830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tanat SolutionsADC-815730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Future FacetADC-815630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Dretreat VarapuzhaADC-815530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Shri Narayan Parvati Green EnergyADC-815430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Flowstate TechnologiesADC-815330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Jb Buildtest LabsADC-815230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Travel EngineADC-815130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Dharmic ExperientialADC-815030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Srm CerabondpolymersADC-814930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Shreenathji Solar EnergyADC-814830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Jain Parakh PropertiesADC-814730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Embany OneADC-814630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Supreme Solar EnergyADC-814530 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Infrablack SolutionsADC-814430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Solarena BiotechADC-814330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Das InfraworksADC-814230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vivant EventsADC-814130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Sri Basukinath MiningADC-814030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vedant Global Tech SolutionADC-813930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Womnext SolutionsADC-813830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Amer Racquet ClubADC-813730 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Bluepillar RealtyADC-813630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shivkrupa StoneADC-813530 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Elements DisplaysADC-813430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Krupa Diagnostics LabADC-813330 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Velvethour ClothingADC-813230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kedara Valley FoodsADC-813130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Royal Radiant RealtyADC-813030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Aerostride AutomotiveADC-812930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
VyroiqADC-812830 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Credvora AdvisorsADC-812730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Bharati & SonsADC-812630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Aurom Builders And PromotersADC-812530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vmmj EnterprisesADC-812430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Verivista AdvisoryADC-812330 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Unione SpacesADC-812230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Phoola VentrureADC-812130 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sriaruna FoodsADC-812030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
DhansiriinnADC-811930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sunipets Allied VenturesADC-811830 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Cliptics LabsADC-811730 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Nahmz TradingADC-811630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Vithai Global VenturesADC-811530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vyntra MarketingADC-811430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
SaferionxADC-811330 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data