jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,929 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 5,889 researched by Jobiwork
  • 173 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 142 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 5 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Karmyash Agri And EarthmoversADC-811230 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Cardmom Digital SolutionsADC-811130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Security Standard MediaADC-811030 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Cn AcresADC-810930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Complete Service And ManagementADC-810830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Aksan Foods And BeveragesADC-810730 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Dynatrix IndustriesADC-810630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Appaji Foods (India)ADC-810530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Gvp LandholdingsADC-810430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shikha Uv MetalizingADC-810330 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
TrelloraADC-810230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Saisha Event GalleryADC-810130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
KitaracloudADC-810030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
SanthiveluADC-809930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Easydrive RentalsADC-809830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Carzo VenturesADC-809730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Paradise Foods & Bakes IndiaADC-809630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Thirdpillarapp CrowdtechADC-809530 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Carebridge Neuro RehabADC-809430 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
JivaloomsADC-809330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Life Mastery 360ADC-809230 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
4k Realty HoldingsADC-809130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bharat Nano MaterialsADC-809030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Monic&ManisADC-808930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Superb Realty VenturesADC-808830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Resonate Events And TechnologyADC-808730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Hire HarvestADC-808630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Samrudhi Asset AdvisorsADC-808530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Ultimo Living LuxuryADC-808430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Credvora Consultants And AdvisorsADC-808330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Hila GroupADC-808230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Trivanta Infra ProjectsADC-808130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Imaxx SportsADC-808030 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Cloudigic TechnologiesADC-807930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Ap MinesADC-807830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Amari RealtyADC-807730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Richie Bizz Global VenturesADC-807630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Nexis CommerceADC-807530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Globus EnergyADC-807430 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Wild Bison HouseADC-807330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Taneshq Tanevora TowerADC-807230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Workforce Creative Solutions Limited Liability PartnershipADC-807130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Lnkasia Techsol MpADC-807030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
ParkwashADC-806930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Namrata ConstructionsADC-806830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Akshaya VrikshamADC-806730 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Mehdaan EssentialsADC-806630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Japleen InfraADC-806530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Steelstep EngineeringADC-806430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Bf CreativesADC-806330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data