jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,261

In the last 12 months

1,10,529

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

35

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158124703
October 2024166684461
November 2024167114100
December 2024182395666
January 2025230866298
February 2025230825400
March 2025298798723
April 2025318328047
May 2025282077487
June 2025241887534
July 2025248987343
August 2025271086939
September 2025310577935
October 2025215636176
November 2025210927174
December 2025345777980
January 20263335710081
February 2026339249780
March 2026318199489
April 20263217510424
May 2026310849216
June 2026273267951
July 20263805511819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,690 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,529 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,383 (4%)
  • Public limited1,563 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,929 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 5,889 researched by Jobiwork
  • 173 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 142 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,82,028 in all · page 6 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Mopan SystemsADC-806230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Virentis BiolifesciencesADC-806130 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Neodolce AtelierADC-806030 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Onovra VenturesADC-805930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Ssd PrayasADC-805830 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Sevennautica ExportsADC-805730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Trivarga ProfessionalADC-805630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Jsm Pooja SanitationADC-805530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Riyansh Commercial VenturesADC-805430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Sherika EnergyADC-805330 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shree Destiny AccumulationADC-805230 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Dharma And Themis Mediation And Arbitration CenterADC-805130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Aermaster SolutionsADC-805030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Apical InnovationsADC-804930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
MetabowlicADC-804830 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Avan PartnersADC-804730 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Indus SmartworldADC-804630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Avora BizlineADC-804530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Kumud ConstructionsADC-804430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
First India SinotechADC-804330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Camino Bon VoyageADC-804230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Everwood VenturesADC-804130 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Unicorn Cravesta FoodsADC-804030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Taru Eco SolutionsADC-803930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Cybersky SystemsADC-803830 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Alt AdvantageADC-803730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Svly EcommerceADC-803630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Solanki ConstructionADC-803530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Morya Infotech SolutionsADC-803430 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Argalaa Digital Marketing House And PrADC-803330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Fair WheelsADC-803230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Spbm & CoADC-803130 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Stem SetuADC-803030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shri Nath Ji Agro ProcessorsADC-802930 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
ThanalbuildconADC-802830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Md Centre For LearningADC-802730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Dharmveer ImpexADC-802630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Nakshtra SolutionsADC-802530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Sprcps EnterprisesADC-802430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
OcctapexADC-802330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rr FarmsADC-802230 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Bread KingsADC-802130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Mritsara InternationalADC-802030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Frequent EximADC-801930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bizbridge AdvisorsADC-801830 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Devbhumi Green EnergyADC-801730 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Assure Claims Management ServicesADC-801630 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Orbit Brand CreatorsADC-801530 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Myspace Infra DevelopersADC-801430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Aerth Aviation AdvisoryADC-801330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,261 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 42,933 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,529 of 3,71,261) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data