jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,507

In the last 12 months

1,10,537

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158484704
October 2024167144461
November 2024168264169
December 2024183025669
January 2025231536301
February 2025231435400
March 2025299478725
April 2025318928047
May 2025282697490
June 2025242327537
July 2025249467345
August 2025271416939
September 2025311037935
October 2025216106177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346117982
January 20263337510081
February 2026339569783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218610424
May 2026310919217
June 2026273287951
July 20263809811819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,907 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,537 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,402 (4%)
  • Public limited1,565 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,992 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 8,669 researched by Jobiwork
  • 252 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 210 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,023 in all · page 7 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Vns City DevelopersADC-801230 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Archon Assets ServicesADC-801130 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Sitayan HeritageADC-801030 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nova Ai AcademyADC-800930 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Bien Tech ServeADC-800830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
AgnitaraADC-800730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mhmj InfraADC-800630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahidhara Lake ViewADC-800530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Mahidhara Golden HeightsADC-800430 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Jaadruv TristoneADC-800330 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
EvonityamADC-800230 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Nilashvaraa CollectiveADC-800130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Aadiroots AgritechADC-800030 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Bhavay BuildconADC-799930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Avalink VenturesADC-799830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mitthu Singh Agri SolutionADC-799730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
VoltohmsADC-799630 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Fernandito HospitalityADC-799530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Merit AdvisorsADC-799430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Brown Brains InternationalADC-799330 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Wila AbroadADC-799230 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Nyxia Tech ValleyADC-799130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
InvistaarADC-799030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Oasis Centers InternationalADC-798930 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Tarax International GroupADC-798830 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Avyaan RaisersADC-798730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Vyom Venture TransglobalADC-798630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Mahidhara AvaniADC-798530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Juristax AdvisorsADC-798430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Honey Glow NailsADC-798330 Sept 2026—LLPOther & Unclassified—
Eye 2 Eye WorldwideADC-798230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Suko Naki GlobalADC-798130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Shivashakti AssociateADC-798030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Bhr Consulting AdvisorADC-797930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Narwane Legal GroupADC-797830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Smm Tech AcademyADC-797730 Sept 2026—LLPEducation—
Madhura SweetsADC-797630 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
MornfreshADC-797530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Universal Electro VenturesADC-797430 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Living Meghalaya Umiyam ExperiencesADC-797330 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Living Meghalaya Sakaladuma ExperiencesADC-797230 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Hk EcommADC-797130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Etaso TechnologiesADC-797030 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Eco Sales MedisurgeADC-796930 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Pooja Prints & PackersADC-796830 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Navshakti BatteriesADC-796730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Annuity LhcADC-796630 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shiv Food & Catering ServicesADC-796530 Sept 2026—LLPTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Rm Legacy ServicesADC-796430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Nandi SemiconADC-796330 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,507 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,502 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,537 of 3,71,507) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data