jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,507

In the last 12 months

1,10,537

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158484704
October 2024167144461
November 2024168264169
December 2024183025669
January 2025231536301
February 2025231435400
March 2025299478725
April 2025318928047
May 2025282697490
June 2025242327537
July 2025249467345
August 2025271416939
September 2025311037935
October 2025216106177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346117982
January 20263337510081
February 2026339569783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218610424
May 2026310919217
June 2026273287951
July 20263809811819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,907 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,537 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,402 (4%)
  • Public limited1,565 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,992 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 8,669 researched by Jobiwork
  • 252 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 210 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,023 in all · page 8 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Elevana EstatesADC-796230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Rasakal TradingADC-796130 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
D R A Law OfficesADC-796030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Sawariya Seth Real Estate HubADC-795930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Stratos Marketing ServicesADC-795830 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Avs Wellness GroupADC-795730 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
Bagaan EventsADC-795630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Ascend Sports InfrastructureADC-795530 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Converge ConsultingADC-795430 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Veltara Sustainable PackagingADC-795330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Skillbridge AiADC-795230 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Infinix It SolutionADC-795130 Sept 2026—LLPTechnology & IT—
Pratham Swami Rang Aura InfraADC-795030 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
LatsonsADC-794930 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Rbj Jaura ConstructionsADC-794830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Samovan InfrastructureADC-794730 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Dvara StudioADC-794630 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Prime Metal TechnologyADC-794530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Buildspace Capital AdvisorADC-794430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Open Scale ServicesADC-794230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Bedger EnterprisesADC-793730 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Jaishreeshyam TradelinkADC-793630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Raitusevak360ADC-793530 Sept 2026—LLPAgriculture & Allied—
Reydiv Capital TechADC-793430 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Legacyone Wealth Financial ServicesADC-793330 Sept 2026—LLPBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Tyagi'S Infra DevelopersADC-793230 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Azing PharmaADC-793130 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Suprema Law AssociatesADC-793030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Super Enova Rubber RollerADC-792930 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vianix Unified SolutionsADC-792830 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Tech Trail TravelsADC-792730 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Leaders AutoADC-792630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Prasanna IndustriesADC-792530 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Centrum Maternity CentreADC-792430 Sept 2026—LLPHealthcare & Pharma—
VicinalADC-792330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Tro Nova VenturesADC-792230 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Accelerax High Performance TrainingADC-792130 Sept 2026—LLPTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Yugna TravelsADC-792030 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Vastupurti Builders And DevelopersADC-791930 Sept 2026—LLPConstruction & Real Estate—
Shital GreensADC-791830 Sept 2026—LLPEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
D Fabcon EngineeringADC-791730 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
Vihari Global ExportsADC-791630 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Os Food And Flavours IndiaADC-791530 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
EduformsADC-791430 Sept 2026—LLPManufacturing & Industrials—
SahodariaADC-791330 Sept 2026—LLPTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Dgtek Engineering SolutionsADC-791230 Sept 2026—LLPBusiness & Professional Services—
Yogitva GlobalU96906GJ2026PTC18447430 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Zoomalia Pet ClinicsU96092BR2026PTC08849830 Sept 2026BiharPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Washyfi Global CorporationU96010TZ2026PTC04105230 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Systorian Integrated ServicesU95221RJ2026PTC11856430 Sept 2026RajasthanPrivateOther & Unclassified—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,507 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,502 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,537 of 3,71,507) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data