jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi

17,826 companies and LLPs were registered in Delhi in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,000 of them in September 2026, 20% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (3,958). By type: 16,607 private limited companies, 1,047 one person companies (OPC) and 172 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

17,826

In the last 12 months

2,000

In September 2026

+20% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

20

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,000
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Delhi, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247980
October 20248400
November 20248960
December 20248840
January 202511910
February 202512510
March 202514150
April 202516220
May 202514690
June 202511890
July 202512060
August 202513930
September 202515460
October 20259810
November 20259230
December 202517310
January 202615090
February 202615850
March 202613780
April 202614890
May 202615610
June 202613330
July 202616670
August 202616690
September 202620000

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited16,607 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,047 (6%)
  • Public limited172 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet17,826 (100%)

What our research found

Of 17,826 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 554 researched by Jobiwork
  • 20 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 16 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

33,526 in all · page 2 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Fxpro Services IndiaU66190DC2026PTC47551030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Mayura ConsultancyU66120DL2026PTC47115530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
Digistyle TechU62099DL2026PTC47119530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bmr Support ServicesU62099DL2026PTC47117330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gowri TechforceU62013DL2026PTC47115930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Pramana SystemsU62011DL2026PTC47119130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Gyanvora TechnologyU62011DL2026PTC47116830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Jeeya Publication HouseU58111DC2026PTC47549030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Campbell Terrace ServicesU56301DL2026PTC47117030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Nim BistroU56101DC2026PTC47548230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Campbell Bistro ServicesU56100DL2026PTC47116930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Port And TakeU49223DC2026PTC47548830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—
Mridulaa EnterprisesU47912DL2026PTC47118030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Navmit EcommerceU47912DC2026PTC47549830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
PheuworldU47722DC2026PTC47550630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Cell Nutra PharmaceuticalU47721DC2026PTC47549930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Llyal MarketingU46690DC2026PTC47551330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
All TimeU46599DC2026PTC47547930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Kavino ClothingU46410DC2026PTC47550230 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Greenleaf PovisionsU46303DC2026PTC47549730 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Neotech AutomationU45300DL2026PTC47119930 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTrade, Consumer & Retail—
Noor Royal InteriorsU43300DL2026PTC47117130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bharat DewateringU42204DC2026PTC47548130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Aniranjana ProjectsU41001DL2026PTC47116530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Cypress (India) ConstructionU41000DL2026PTC47116030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
PrimemedsU33132DL2026PTC47119830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Fazuda GlobalU32509DC2026PTC47549330 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Durant RefrigerationU27501DL2026PTC47118530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
C4v Energy IndiaU27200DL2026PTC47118830 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Bana WellnessU25994DC2026PTC47549130 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Kagee EximU24109DC2026PTC47550030 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Petgo TechnologiesU96092DL2026PTC47108629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
VoucherwalaU96090DL2026PTC47109329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateOther & Unclassified—
Indian Kabaddi LeagueU93190DL2026PTC47114629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
The Right Path GlobalU90002DL2026PTC47109029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Deep Vahini FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47114529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Dhramveer Singh Handicape Welfare & Education FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47114429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Bharat Navchetna FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47112729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Transforming Margins Collective FoundationU88900DL2026NPL47111529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Swasthyakarma FoundationU88900DC2026NPL47542829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Fateh BharathiU87300DL2026PTC47113129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Br Healthcare VenturesU86909DC2026PTC47545029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Vins Fertility CentreU86100DC2026PTC47544529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Occult ShikshaU85500DC2026PTC47545829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Jsm Aspire FoundationU85500DC2026NPL47545529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Kanakdhara Kalp FoundationU85499DL2026NPL47112129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Sewa Parmodharm AssociationU85499DC2026NPL47543429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
MayomdU85303DL2026PTC47111929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateEducation—
Excel Print And PacksU82920DL2026PTC47111229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Garuda InkassoU82910DL2026PTC47113829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Delhi in the last 12 months?
17,826 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 3,958.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data