jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi

17,826 companies and LLPs were registered in Delhi in the 12 months to September 2026, 2,000 of them in September 2026, 20% more than August 2026. The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (3,958). By type: 16,607 private limited companies, 1,047 one person companies (OPC) and 172 public limited companies.

The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

17,826

In the last 12 months

2,000

In September 2026

+20% on the month before

0

LLPs in the last 12 months

0%

20

Websites confirmed by Jobiwork

New companies registered in Delhi, by monthSeptember 2026: 2,000
01,0002,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

New companies registered in Delhi, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 20247980
October 20248400
November 20248960
December 20248840
January 202511910
February 202512510
March 202514150
April 202516220
May 202514690
June 202511890
July 202512060
August 202513930
September 202515460
October 20259810
November 20259230
December 202517310
January 202615090
February 202615850
March 202613780
April 202614890
May 202615610
June 202613330
July 202616670
August 202616690
September 202620000

By industry (the last 12 months)

By type

  • Private limited16,607 (93%)
  • One person company (OPC)1,047 (6%)
  • Public limited172 (1%)

By paid-up capital

When the register file gives paid-up capital.

  • Not in the register file yet17,826 (100%)

What our research found

Of 17,826 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 554 researched by Jobiwork
  • 20 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 16 logo found
  • 0 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

33,526 in all · page 3 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
Namo Pinnacle SolutionsU82910DC2026PTC47547829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ghumo Flight BookingU79110DC2026PTC47544629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ps Security And ManpowerU78300DL2026PTC47111829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Jafs HospitalityU78100DL2026PTC47113029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Ushara Regenera FarmsU77302DL2026PTC47109929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Tecnovax IndiaU75000DC2026FTC47541829 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Nest Narratives StudioU74102DC2026PTC47542129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Aurelian And CompanyU73100DL2026PTC47112929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Avyron Business SolutionU73100DL2026PTC47112229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Prachaar PrasarU73100DL2026PTC47110229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Grower StudiosU73100DC2026PTC47543729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Scaling Truth Research FoundationU72200DC2026NPL47547129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Brass India Pipeline EngineeringU71100DL2026FTC47113429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Harisree InnovateU71100DC2026PTC47546129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Gitvisha ConsultancyU70200DL2026PTC47114329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBusiness & Professional Services—
Hsa Strategic Financial AdvisoryU70200DL2026OPC47110529 Sept 2026DelhiOPCBusiness & Professional Services—
Third Horizon LandspaceU68200DL2026PTC47109529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Bvnk ServicesU68200DL2026OPC47110629 Sept 2026DelhiOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
M3c Infra DevelopersU68200DC2026PTC47545729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Kores Epc ProjectsU68200DC2026PTC47545329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Pawar BhumikalpU68200DC2026PTC47544229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Triguru InfrastructureU68200DC2026OPC47546829 Sept 2026DelhiOPCConstruction & Real Estate—
Vardaan TerraU68100DL2026PTC47115129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Chawla Legacy HoldingsU68100DL2026PTC47109129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Triven BuildtechU68100DL2026PTC47108329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Njit EnterprisesU68100DC2026PTC47546529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Jini DevelopersU68100DC2026PTC47546329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateConstruction & Real Estate—
Nkj Insurance Surveyor And Loss AssessorsU66290DL2026PTC47110329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateBanking, Finance & Insurance—
DrifttlyU63122DC2026PTC47547729 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
They Met MatchmakersU63122DC2026PTC47543129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Hoto TechnologiesU62099DL2026PTC47112329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Joviq MediaU62099DL2026PTC47111129 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Volqen DynamicsU62099DC2026PTC47543629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Work Flow Bpo & It TechU62099DC2026OPC47544329 Sept 2026DelhiOPCTechnology & IT—
Ekadion TechnologiesU62091DL2026PTC47110929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Next Level Defence SystemsU62090DL2026PTC47111329 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
VaishnovalabsU62090DC2026PTC47541929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sable Eight LabsU62013DC2026PTC47544929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
TensorsutraU62013DC2026PTC47543529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Broll TechnologiesU62011DL2026PTC47123929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Sidant InnovationsU62011DL2026PTC47115029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Compliance Made Easy IndiaU62011DL2026FTC47112529 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
Bytepatch TechnologiesU62011DC2026PTC47541629 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTechnology & IT—
StackvigilU62011DC2026OPC47542629 Sept 2026DelhiOPCTechnology & IT—
Snug CommunicationsU61900DC2026PTC47546429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Doom StreamingU60200DC2026PTC47545229 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Online Media CommunicationsU59111DL2026PTC47111029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
VibozoU58202DL2026PTC47111429 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Poojapulse TechventuresU58200DC2026PTC47543929 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTelecom, Media & Entertainment—
Kalandak RestaurantsU56101DC2026PTC47544029 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateTransport, Logistics, Travel & Hospitality—

Questions and answers

How many new companies were registered in Delhi in the last 12 months?
17,826 companies and LLPs in the 12 months to September 2026.
Which industry had the most new companies?
Trade, Consumer & Retail, with 3,958.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data