jobiwork

New companies registered in India

35,209 companies and LLPs were registered in India in September 2026, 13% more than August 2026. Maharashtra led with 3,921 (11%). The largest industry group was Trade, Consumer & Retail (5,999). By type: 22,746 private limited companies, 10,877 limited liability partnerships (LLP), 1,468 one person companies (OPC) and 111 public limited companies.

Data up to 30 September 2026. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes new registrations once a month; we add them within days.

35,209

Registered in September 2026

+13% on the month before

3,71,522

In the last 12 months

1,10,538

LLPs in 12 months

30% of all registrations

39

States and territories

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by monthSeptember 2026: 35,209 · 10,877 LLPs
020,00040,000Sep 24Jan 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26May 26Sep 26

All companies and LLPs of which LLPs

Companies and LLPs registered in India, by month
MonthCompaniesLLPs
September 2024158514704
October 2024167164461
November 2024168304169
December 2024183075669
January 2025231586301
February 2025231465400
March 2025299528725
April 2025318988047
May 2025282757490
June 2025242377537
July 2025249497345
August 2025271426939
September 2025311077935
October 2025216126177
November 2025211337175
December 2025346167982
January 20263337710081
February 2026339589783
March 2026318309489
April 20263218710424
May 2026310939218
June 2026273287951
July 20263809911819
August 2026310809562
September 20263520910877

By state (October 2025 – September 2026)

By industry

By type

  • Private limited2,43,918 (66%)
  • Limited liability partnership (LLP)1,10,538 (30%)
  • One person company (OPC)15,403 (4%)
  • Public limited1,567 (0%)
  • Other96 (0%)

What our research found

Of 1,94,996 companies. A website counts only when the company's own homepage shows its name or CIN; a register entry is never treated as a verified employer.

  • 10,380 researched by Jobiwork
  • 300 website confirmed on the company's own site
  • 251 logo found
  • 4 hiring now (open jobs on their own careers site)

Latest registrations

6,83,090 in all · page 14 of 200

CompanyCIN / LLPINRegisteredStateTypeIndustryPaid-up capital
White Peak Bio SolutionsU38300JK2026PTC02004730 Sept 2026Jammu and KashmirPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sri Gami RenewablesU35201TS2026PTC22372030 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Srushti Energy ResourcesU35201MR2026PTC48134530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
RudraarakU35200TS2026PTC22375730 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Tokarana NaturgasU35200GJ2026PTC18448730 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Surge EnergyU35107KA2026PTC22899630 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vydehi Green HorizonU35106KA2026PTC22894430 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Yadhujit Solar EnergyU35105TN2026PTC19873330 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Soltic InfraU35105MR2026PTC48136930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Solar Revolution Power And Ev InfraU35105MP2026PTC08736430 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Solnexa Park SixU35105MH2026PTC47627530 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Sgk Solar Power SolutionU35105KA2026PTC22895330 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shervika Global IndustriesU35105AP2026PTC12863730 Sept 2026Andhra PradeshPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Vishwaa Water SolutionU33200PN2026PTC26106930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zestart InnovationU32909TZ2026PTC04105430 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
VaidyanayikiU32509UW2026PTC25941730 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zivaaya Bling And BeyondU32120GJ2026PTC18447830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Yae TradingU32111PN2026PTC26102630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rr Gold And DiamondsU32111KL2026PTC10687430 Sept 2026KeralaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shree Samor JewellersU32111GJ2026PTC18447530 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sterbaan SpacetechU30304HR2026PTC15122530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudrapriya Rail InnovationU30204DC2026PTC47548630 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Ssr Precision EngineeringU28221TN2026PTC19866730 Sept 2026Tamil NaduPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tulyon SolutionsU28170DC2026OPC47550130 Sept 2026DelhiOPCManufacturing & Industrials—
Wavesons IndiaU28132UW2026PTC25942930 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vsoft IndustriesU27900PN2026PTC26102430 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Straton EnergyU27900MR2026PTC48134030 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Stolway IndiaU27900GJ2026FTC18448830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vyom CableU27320KA2026PTC22900130 Sept 2026KarnatakaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vaidyanathj SolutionsU27200DC2026PTC47550530 Sept 2026DelhiPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vitasens TechnologiesU26409UP2026PTC25330330 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Rudra Structures IndiaU25999GJ2026PTC18451830 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Urjaadani DefenceU25200GJ2026PTC18450330 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Sarvay AlloysU24202MR2026PTC48137130 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Spaark EcobharatU22209TS2026PTC22371430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Vararoha & SonsU22208HR2026PTC15123530 Sept 2026HaryanaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Zentara LifesciencesU21009PN2026PTC26105930 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Theayurvia Co.U21003MP2026PTC08735930 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Saumigen LifescienceU21002MR2026PTC48135630 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Win Biotech HeatlhcareU21001UP2026PTC25333830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
UltranuclrU21000MP2026PTC08736830 Sept 2026Madhya PradeshPrivateHealthcare & Pharma—
Yash ChemtechU20299UW2026PTC25942830 Sept 2026Uttar PradeshPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
ThevedicsoakU20237GJ2026PTC18458030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Racker Hygiene ProductsU20232TS2026PTC22373430 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Shribagh IndustriesU20231WR2026PTC29719330 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
S N Vedarth EnterprisesU20129JH2026PTC02926430 Sept 2026JharkhandPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
Tokarana UrjaU19201GJ2026PTC18449030 Sept 2026GujaratPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Shristi CarbonU19100WB2026PTC28975630 Sept 2026West BengalPrivateEnergy, Utilities & Mining—
Rk Digital PrintingU18112TS2026PTC22374130 Sept 2026TelanganaPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—
White Aura PapertechU17090PN2026PTC26107330 Sept 2026MaharashtraPrivateManufacturing & Industrials—

Questions and answers

How many companies were registered in India in September 2026?
35,209 companies and LLPs, according to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs register.
How many new companies are registered in India in a year?
3,71,522 in the 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026.
Which state registers the most new companies?
Maharashtra, with 33,031 new companies and LLPs from October 2025 to September 2026.
What share of new registrations are LLPs?
30% (1,10,538 of 3,71,522) from October 2025 to September 2026.
Where does this data come from?
From the company and LLP master data the Ministry of Corporate Affairs publishes on data.gov.in under the Government Open Data Licence – India. Jobiwork adds its own research: the company's website, logo, careers site and hiring status where we can confirm them.

Source: Ministry of Corporate Affairs data on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India); research by Jobiwork (licence). Counts are by date of registration. Registered office addresses and directors are not shown.

Need every record with its website, logo, careers site and hiring status? New company data